Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Strength of Accomplishment

RankTeamConf.RecordGPSoVSoLAccum.Rem.
GP
Pot.
SoV
Pot.
Accum.
1ClemsonACC14-1151116.681.71157.400.01157.4
2AlabamaSEC14-1151064.1113.61120.900.01120.9
3Florida StateACC10-313722.9262.4854.100.0854.1
4Ohio StateB1G11-213729.7233.9846.600.0846.6
5WashingtonP1212-214714.9210.1819.900.0819.9
6Penn StateB1G11-314640.2352.3816.300.0816.3
7WisconsinB1G11-314647.4329.2812.000.0812.0
8ColoradoP1210-414574.9451.4800.600.0800.6
9Southern CaliforniaP1210-313627.7339.9797.600.0797.6
10OklahomaB1211-213675.5178.3764.600.0764.6
11FloridaSEC9-413543.6430.8759.000.0759.0
12TennesseeSEC9-413579.8335.4747.500.0747.5
13StanfordP1210-313594.7267.6728.500.0728.5
14Miami (Florida)ACC9-413560.0335.2727.600.0727.6
15Virginia TechACC10-414547.8338.0716.800.0716.8
16MichiganB1G10-313533.5329.4698.200.0698.2
17Georgia TechACC9-413506.7382.8698.100.0698.1
18AuburnSEC8-513421.7517.4680.400.0680.4
19Oklahoma StateB1210-313560.0237.8678.900.0678.9
20VanderbiltSEC6-713389.1563.8671.000.0671.0
21North CarolinaACC8-513471.2398.9670.600.0670.6
22Washington StateP128-513460.7386.0653.700.0653.7
23West VirginiaB1210-313494.7307.3648.300.0648.3
24Louisiana StateSEC8-412449.5397.0648.000.0648.0
25PittsburghACC8-513405.7479.3645.300.0645.3
26NebraskaB1G9-413422.0440.9642.400.0642.4
27GeorgiaSEC8-513443.9392.7640.200.0640.2
28Texas A&MSEC8-513418.1433.2634.700.0634.7
29UtahP129-413467.7309.2622.300.0622.3
30LouisvilleACC9-413425.3384.9617.700.0617.7
31Kansas StateB129-413392.7431.7608.500.0608.5
32North Carolina StateACC7-613360.2485.5602.900.0602.9
33ArkansasSEC7-613329.8546.0602.800.0602.8
34KentuckySEC7-613325.1552.7601.400.0601.4
35Boise State MW10-313476.2246.3599.300.0599.3
36Wyoming MW8-614395.7407.1599.200.0599.2
37NorthwesternB1G7-613355.9479.9595.800.0595.8
38IowaB1G8-513407.6371.9593.500.0593.5
39MississippiSEC5-712272.9629.6587.700.0587.7
40CaliforniaP125-712267.8605.5570.500.0570.5
41NavyAAC9-514370.9391.9566.800.0566.8
42MinnesotaB1G9-413357.3397.2555.900.0555.9
43Mississippi StateSEC6-713247.9602.5549.100.0549.1
44South CarolinaSEC6-713235.0621.1545.500.0545.5
45UCLAP124-812198.9683.7540.700.0540.7
46Wake ForestACC7-613274.9524.5537.100.0537.1
47Texas ChristianB126-713247.1557.8526.000.0526.0
48Western MichiganMAC13-114471.0109.8525.900.0525.9
49SyracuseACC4-812185.9678.6525.200.0525.2
50Boston CollegeACC7-613252.2540.3522.300.0522.3
51HoustonAAC9-413373.2297.5521.900.0521.9
52Brigham YoungInd9-413343.5356.0521.500.0521.5
53Colorado State MW7-613266.2501.9517.100.0517.1
54OregonP124-812177.2673.7514.000.0514.0
55DukeACC4-812174.0675.3511.600.0511.6
56Oregon StateP124-812144.9732.7511.200.0511.2
57TempleAAC10-414359.3303.8511.200.0511.2
58BaylorB127-613276.0469.8510.900.0510.9
59South FloridaAAC11-213416.0188.6510.300.0510.3
60MissouriSEC4-812166.8670.5502.000.0502.0
61Notre DameInd4-812197.5601.6498.300.0498.3
62San Diego State MW11-314414.5166.1497.500.0497.5
63Arizona StateP125-712190.2609.8495.100.0495.1
64Texas TechB125-712215.3535.1482.800.0482.8
65MemphisAAC8-513279.5397.8478.400.0478.4
66TexasB125-712205.7543.1477.200.0477.2
67IndianaB1G6-713151.5644.0473.500.0473.5
68Appalachian StateSBC10-313327.4290.9472.800.0472.8
69Air Force MW10-313380.4175.1467.900.0467.9
70Western KentuckyUSA11-314333.0268.5467.200.0467.2
71MarylandB1G6-713136.7641.0457.200.0457.2
72ArizonaP123-91282.7746.7456.000.0456.0
73Hawai'i MW7-714200.7506.3453.800.0453.8
74RutgersB1G2-101258.8788.2452.900.0452.9
75TulsaAAC10-313299.4299.2449.000.0449.0
76Central MichiganMAC6-713248.4399.8448.300.0448.3
77IllinoisB1G3-91267.0733.9433.900.0433.9
78Michigan StateB1G3-91281.2704.7433.500.0433.5
79ToledoMAC9-413261.3340.9431.700.0431.7
80KansasB122-101250.9753.6427.700.0427.7
81TroySBC10-313315.7224.1427.700.0427.7
82VirginiaACC2-101271.7685.1414.200.0414.2
83Louisiana TechUSA9-514246.6331.7412.400.0412.4
84Utah State MW3-91261.6698.2410.700.0410.7
85New Mexico MW9-413314.4192.5410.600.0410.6
86East CarolinaAAC3-91294.9625.7407.700.0407.7
87Iowa StateB123-91281.1651.4406.800.0406.8
88Southern MethodistAAC5-712144.7523.2406.300.0406.3
89OhioMAC8-614215.2376.2403.300.0403.3
90IdahoSBC9-413206.9386.8400.300.0400.3
91Eastern MichiganMAC7-613202.2374.4389.400.0389.4
92Georgia SouthernSBC5-712140.1489.4384.800.0384.8
93Central FloridaAAC6-713103.3552.9379.700.0379.7
94PurdueB1G3-91252.4654.0379.400.0379.4
95Arkansas StateSBC8-513253.5247.6377.300.0377.3
96New Mexico StateSBC3-91287.9566.2371.000.0371.0
97ArmyInd8-513273.2192.6369.500.0369.5
98Southern MississippiUSA7-613197.2343.9369.100.0369.1
99South AlabamaSBC6-713179.1371.7364.900.0364.9
100Northern IllinoisMAC5-712128.3472.7364.600.0364.6
101San Jose State MW4-81255.2609.0359.700.0359.7
102Louisiana - MonroeSBC4-81253.3598.3352.400.0352.4
103Louisiana - LafayetteSBC6-713146.4405.6349.200.0349.2
104Texas - San AntonioUSA6-713120.5447.5344.200.0344.2
105MassachusettsInd2-101211.5661.5342.200.0342.2
106Georgia StateSBC3-91238.8604.0340.800.0340.8
107UNLV MW4-812112.8455.8340.700.0340.7
108CincinnatiAAC4-81269.5540.4339.700.0339.7
109Old DominionUSA10-313185.2309.0339.700.0339.7
110North TexasUSA5-813110.4437.9329.300.0329.3
111TulaneAAC4-81261.8531.4327.500.0327.5
112AkronMAC5-712106.9423.2318.500.0318.5
113Miami (Ohio)MAC6-713151.7328.5315.900.0315.9
114ConnecticutAAC3-91245.7540.3315.800.0315.8
115Middle Tennessee StateUSA8-513185.2251.2310.800.0310.8
116Bowling GreenMAC4-81259.0500.8309.400.0309.4
117Fresno State MW1-11122.0607.3305.600.0305.6
118Kent StateMAC3-91253.9500.9304.300.0304.3
119Texas StateSBC2-101254.0499.6303.800.0303.8
120RiceUSA3-91232.8519.5292.500.0292.5
121BuffaloMAC2-101266.2411.8272.100.0272.1
122MarshallUSA3-91245.9449.7270.700.0270.7
123Nevada MW5-71281.5356.5259.700.0259.7
124Florida InternationalUSA4-81248.1422.7259.400.0259.4
125CharlotteUSA4-81265.4382.6256.700.0256.7
126Ball StateMAC4-81240.2422.0251.200.0251.2
127Florida AtlanticUSA3-91219.6460.2249.700.0249.7
128Texas - El PasoUSA4-81272.9304.0224.900.0224.9

SoV = Strength of Victory, SoL = Strenth of Losses, Accum. = Accumulated Accomplishment (SoV plus half of SoL), Pot. = Potential from remaining games. Strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2017. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION