Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

System Performance

The Football Frontier rating system has been in use since the 1997 season. Beginning with the 2007 season, we applied the system to professional football games.

WeekTotal
Games
Straight UpPct.
Week 11610-5-1.700
Week 2168-7-1.567
Week 3168-8-0.500
Week 4158-7-0.533
Week 5158-7-0.533
Week 6158-7-0.533
Week 7147-7-0.500
Week 81413-1-0.929
Week 9139-4-0.692
Week 10149-5-0.643
Week 11137-6-0.538
Week 121512-3-0.800
Week 13169-7-0.563
Week 14168-8-0.500
Week 151610-6-0.625
Week 161611-5-0.688
Week 171612-4-0.750
Total256157-97-2.622

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2018. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION