Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

System Performance

The Football Frontier rating system has been in use since the 1997 season. Beginning with the 2007 season, we applied the system to professional football games.

WeekTotal
Games
Straight UpPct.
Week 11612-4-0.750
Week 21610-6-0.625
Week 3169-7-0.563
Week 4159-6-0.600
Week 5148-6-0.571
Week 6158-7-0.533
Week 7157-7-1.536
Week 8137-5-1.625
Week 9138-5-0.615
Week 10149-5-0.643
Week 111411-3-0.786
Week 121612-4-0.750
Week 13159-6-0.600
Week 141611-5-0.688
Week 151611-5-0.688
Week 161610-6-0.625
Week 171610-6-0.625
Total256161-93-2.638

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2017. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Accomplishment

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION