Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

System Performance

The Football Frontier rating system has been in use since the 1997 season. Beginning with the 2007 season, we applied the system to professional football games.

WeekTotal
Games
Straight UpPct.
Week 1159-6-0.600
Week 21611-5-0.688
Week 3169-7-0.563
Week 4169-7-0.563
Week 5145-9-0.357
Week 6146-8-0.429
Week 71511-4-0.733
Week 81311-2-0.846
Week 9136-7-0.462
Week 101413-1-0.929
Week 11148-6-0.571
Week 121613-3-0.813
Week 131612-4-0.750
Week 14169-7-0.563
Week 15160-0-0.000
Week 16160-0-0.000
Week 17160-0-0.000
Total256132-76-0.635

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2017. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION