Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Defensive Statistics

RankTeamPPGRushRYdsYPCPassAtt.Pct.PYdsYPCYPATYdsYPP3DCnv.TO
1Jacksonville15.525.7117.44.5718.832.857.1197.710.536.02315.15.3832.9+14
2Los Angeles Chargers17.326.5124.84.7020.933.762.1217.210.386.45342.05.6840.1+11
3Minnesota18.123.588.33.7621.034.660.7222.210.586.42310.55.3527.8+2
4Baltimore18.927.8108.53.9021.135.060.2239.811.386.85348.45.5437.2+13
5Philadelphia19.219.271.23.7222.637.360.6240.810.656.45312.05.5330.2+8
6New England19.324.3120.74.9723.537.462.8271.211.567.25391.86.3539.3+7
7Pittsburgh19.323.9102.84.3019.332.160.2223.511.576.97326.25.8336.20
8Seattle19.426.6102.83.8621.135.659.2243.511.556.84346.35.5638.5+5
9Atlanta20.125.3108.34.2823.135.165.8231.310.026.59339.65.6239.4-5
10Carolina20.221.889.54.1021.233.363.7230.410.856.92319.85.8036.9-4
11New Orleans20.225.4114.34.5020.032.960.7234.911.757.14349.25.9940.4+5
12Los Angeles Rams20.426.5124.14.6820.634.859.2237.411.516.81361.55.8938.6+5
13Cincinnati20.831.3132.14.2220.934.959.9231.911.086.64364.05.5042.1-8
14Chicago21.127.4108.93.9821.533.264.7234.210.917.06343.25.6739.4-1
15Kansas City22.228.9124.84.3220.435.857.0258.812.697.23383.65.9342.0+8
16Buffalo22.329.6123.84.1822.434.864.4236.510.576.80360.45.6038.5+4
17Dallas22.625.5107.44.2024.135.867.2254.510.577.10361.95.9043.9+2
18Tennessee22.625.290.03.5823.237.661.6250.810.836.67340.85.4334.7-6
19Green Bay23.228.5113.83.9922.632.968.7256.711.357.80370.56.0344.4+7
20Oakland23.427.0109.84.0722.833.069.2252.511.057.65362.36.0443.8-10
21New York Jets23.928.5116.94.1120.234.059.3241.411.987.10358.35.7438.7-2
22Tampa Bay24.026.8113.24.2324.335.568.4283.811.677.98397.06.3748.3+4
23Denver24.225.489.53.5218.229.860.8203.411.206.81292.85.3029.7-14
24San Francisco24.231.5121.33.8620.732.863.0242.411.717.38363.75.6643.6-5
25Arizona24.426.596.73.6421.535.760.3239.711.136.72336.45.4140.7-3
26Miami24.525.8109.54.2521.433.364.2235.110.997.06344.55.8334.4-8
27New York Giants24.730.3130.04.2921.734.762.5274.912.677.92404.96.2341.8-3
28Detroit25.327.4116.34.2522.234.863.9259.711.687.47376.06.0537.7+4
29Cleveland25.829.096.03.3122.833.368.6243.210.647.30339.25.4440.7-21
30Houston25.826.0104.54.0220.432.163.5256.412.587.99360.96.2133.1-8
31Indianapolis26.429.5117.53.9920.032.761.2268.313.428.21385.86.2144.6+3
32Washington26.528.0121.64.3419.932.760.9244.812.297.49366.56.0440.2-4

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2017. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION