Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Defensive Statistics

RankTeamPPGRushRYdsYPCPassAtt.Pct.PYdsYPCYPATYdsYPP3DCnv.TO
1Buffalo14.824.488.03.6123.237.861.4248.810.726.58336.85.4138.9+8
2Cincinnati16.627.0103.23.8218.632.457.4181.69.765.60284.84.7935.9-7
3Miami16.823.080.43.5024.634.072.4247.410.067.28327.85.7534.5-2
4Pittsburgh17.025.0118.24.7318.831.260.4177.79.435.70295.85.2734.7-2
5Minnesota17.224.378.73.2321.734.363.1235.310.866.85314.05.3525.0+2
6Seattle17.425.8127.24.9320.235.457.1216.010.696.10343.25.6140.8+4
7Jacksonville18.328.0145.75.2019.233.058.1189.09.865.73334.75.4938.3+10
8Denver19.423.270.23.0320.832.663.8204.09.816.26274.24.9126.5-5
9Carolina20.321.083.33.9722.333.267.3216.09.676.51299.35.5337.7-6
10Philadelphia20.317.565.73.7526.241.563.1289.011.046.96354.76.0132.9+4
11Baltimore20.733.2141.34.2616.029.853.6203.812.746.83345.25.4833.3+2
12Oakland21.029.8117.23.9321.230.769.0242.711.467.91359.85.9545.9-2
13Kansas City21.727.3130.74.7818.033.753.5261.714.547.77392.36.4338.7+7
14New York Jets21.730.2138.84.6020.735.059.0225.310.906.44364.25.5941.0-2
15Atlanta21.824.0102.04.2523.037.661.2230.610.036.13332.65.4038.1-4
16Los Angeles Chargers21.830.3152.55.0319.330.064.4207.010.716.90359.55.9644.6-1
17New York Giants22.028.5123.54.3322.337.859.0258.311.576.83381.85.7640.00
18Green Bay22.528.8119.84.1620.731.565.6221.710.737.04341.55.6639.4+3
19Washington22.621.887.03.9922.236.061.7249.811.256.94336.85.8340.3-1
20Los Angeles Rams23.029.0139.54.8119.832.361.3230.211.617.12369.76.0337.9-1
21New Orleans23.223.4100.84.3124.236.865.8290.612.017.90391.46.5048.5+6
22Tampa Bay24.227.8101.83.6626.837.870.9308.811.528.17410.66.2646.2+2
23San Francisco24.332.8112.83.4423.235.765.0277.011.967.77389.85.6947.8+1
24Houston24.526.5107.24.0419.230.862.2218.011.377.07325.25.6734.6+1
25Chicago24.725.8104.34.0421.033.363.0215.810.286.48320.25.4139.3-8
26Detroit24.825.294.33.7522.734.865.1260.311.497.47354.75.9135.1+6
27Cleveland26.227.784.33.0521.830.571.6240.711.027.89325.05.5941.6-9
28Arizona26.327.290.33.3322.336.261.8263.311.797.28353.75.5843.3-3
29Dallas26.425.6118.04.6124.036.665.6250.410.436.84368.45.9244.6-3
30New England26.524.8115.84.6626.039.266.4338.213.018.63454.07.0943.4+3
31Tennessee27.328.2105.83.7621.535.560.6240.811.206.78346.75.4537.3-2
32Indianapolis32.528.0114.24.0822.736.262.7307.713.578.51421.86.5742.9-1

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2017. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION