Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Defensive Statistics

RankTeamPPGRushRYdsYPCPassAtt.Pct.PYdsYPCYPASYdsTYdsYPPFmLIntTO
1Tennessee17.626.1107.34.1121.432.466.0239.011.187.3812.8333.55.4736-1
2Baltimore17.825.199.83.9721.335.859.6224.910.546.2919.7305.04.7725-4
3Dallas18.928.199.93.5521.631.369.2235.110.877.5218.0317.05.0962-2
4Chicago19.123.384.93.6523.336.963.1253.810.916.8817.3321.45.09714+10
5Philadelphia19.518.883.84.4725.840.064.4287.311.167.1818.1352.95.7434-5
6Seattle19.523.8114.84.8321.332.964.6234.811.057.1416.3333.35.62610+9
7Houston20.425.892.93.6023.936.964.8262.010.977.1018.6336.35.1687+4
8Jacksonville21.329.1123.34.2318.630.860.6206.811.106.7216.8313.35.0334-11
9Washington21.521.389.44.2124.937.466.6271.810.927.2717.6343.55.5977+7
10Los Angeles Rams22.222.3105.34.7221.833.664.9262.612.067.8219.2348.75.9877+7
11New England22.424.0106.94.4524.841.060.4285.811.536.9711.4381.25.74611+4
12Carolina22.521.894.14.3324.437.365.4266.410.937.1515.8344.85.59411+8
13Los Angeles Chargers22.525.5112.44.4122.635.464.0266.411.777.5317.3361.55.68210+6
14Minnesota22.724.689.03.6221.333.264.2258.112.107.7724.8322.35.2668+1
15Pittsburgh23.522.390.34.0624.940.162.0278.611.206.9421.0347.95.3045-3
16Denver23.727.3131.64.8120.833.063.0252.912.177.6620.4364.05.74480
17New York Jets23.726.4109.24.1323.337.462.3261.611.216.9919.1351.75.31510-5
18Arizona24.933.5143.14.2721.932.667.0245.311.217.5220.6367.85.3266-5
19Miami25.029.8136.14.5721.332.865.1269.112.618.2111.2394.06.13315+5
20Kansas City25.123.9124.85.2227.042.263.9322.111.937.6319.4427.46.1949+5
21Green Bay25.527.4119.84.3719.932.161.9254.112.797.9121.4352.55.6345-1
22New York Giants25.627.4122.44.4721.934.363.9252.511.547.378.5366.45.8334-4
23Detroit26.327.8142.55.1418.927.868.0235.612.488.4921.0357.16.1053-3
24Indianapolis26.626.5109.94.1525.935.872.4275.610.657.7114.1371.45.7279+3
25San Francisco26.625.3102.84.0621.836.160.3264.812.167.3316.8350.85.4632-13
26Buffalo26.826.0101.73.9122.033.366.0225.710.266.7713.7313.75.0876-9
27New Orleans27.322.576.43.3925.836.870.1325.112.638.8513.8387.86.32440
28Cleveland27.429.4138.94.7224.640.360.9299.312.197.4214.3423.95.871013+11
29Atlanta28.322.4108.84.8628.340.569.8318.811.287.8714.5413.06.3517+3
30Cincinnati29.626.0128.44.9428.042.665.7330.811.817.7611.4447.86.28310+4
31Oakland31.529.9144.54.8419.129.564.8269.114.079.126.5407.16.7624-6
32Tampa Bay34.424.3107.14.4226.936.473.9322.011.988.8515.0414.16.5951-15

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2018. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION