Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Defensive Statistics

RankTeamPPGRushRYdsYPCPassAtt.Pct.PYdsYPCYPATYdsYPP3DCnv.TO
1New England15.623.088.63.8523.037.361.7252.210.966.77340.85.6636.9+12
2New York Giants17.824.888.63.5723.139.458.6266.311.546.76354.85.5335.3-2
3Seattle18.327.692.93.3720.733.661.6242.811.737.23335.75.4938.7+1
4Denver18.630.1130.34.3319.134.555.4200.010.465.80330.35.1136.4+2
5Dallas19.121.383.23.9026.639.667.1273.510.306.91356.75.8639.1+5
6Minnesota19.225.3106.94.2420.834.360.6227.310.956.64334.35.6238.8+11
7Kansas City19.427.3121.24.4421.937.458.5257.511.776.89378.75.8543.2+16
8Cincinnati19.725.8113.34.4023.437.163.1249.110.666.72362.35.7739.6+3
9Baltimore20.124.089.43.7223.136.163.8246.710.706.83336.15.5935.0+5
10Pittsburgh20.423.1100.04.3423.836.964.6258.810.877.02358.85.9941.1+5
11Houston20.524.899.74.0219.932.661.1214.010.736.56313.75.4638.5-7
12Philadelphia20.724.4103.34.2320.834.660.2252.412.137.30355.76.0340.0+6
13Arizona22.226.494.93.5921.534.262.9233.710.876.84328.65.4238.80
14Detroit22.424.3106.64.3824.934.372.7258.510.377.53365.16.2345.5-1
15Tampa Bay23.126.6116.94.3921.834.363.4265.612.217.74382.66.2834.4+2
16Buffalo23.629.3133.14.5519.232.060.0239.712.497.49372.86.0940.0+6
17Tennessee23.622.388.43.9724.239.760.9286.611.857.22374.96.0536.70
18Miami23.829.0140.44.8423.137.162.2256.411.126.92396.86.0136.0+2
19Washington23.926.4119.84.5324.236.865.7273.911.337.44393.76.2246.60
20Oakland24.126.3117.64.4720.533.860.6266.713.017.89384.36.3939.4+16
21Green Bay24.323.495.24.0623.135.764.8287.712.448.06382.96.4841.2+8
22Indianapolis24.525.6120.44.7123.636.364.9275.711.707.59396.16.4041.5-5
23Los Angeles24.626.5103.83.9223.636.464.8245.510.396.74349.35.5537.3-11
24Chicago24.927.8121.94.3821.433.164.5239.311.197.22361.15.9340.5-20
25Jacksonville25.027.9106.43.8221.634.462.6226.710.516.58333.15.3537.1-16
26Atlanta25.123.1104.74.5426.441.064.3280.910.656.85385.66.0241.6+11
27Carolina25.123.491.53.9025.638.366.8285.111.157.45376.66.1037.9-2
28New York Jets25.626.898.43.6721.734.163.7254.811.757.48353.35.8040.0-20
29San Diego26.425.697.93.8222.836.362.8263.611.597.27361.55.8439.9-7
30Cleveland28.331.1142.74.5821.733.963.9260.812.037.69403.56.2045.1-12
31New Orleans28.424.8101.64.1123.636.464.9287.112.157.89388.76.3643.3-3
32San Francisco30.034.3165.84.8420.232.661.9250.812.427.69416.66.2345.1-5

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2017. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Accomplishment

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION