Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Defensive Statistics

RankTeamPPGRushRYdsYPCPassAtt.Pct.PYdsYPCYPASYdsTYdsYPPFmLIntTO
1Los Angeles Rams6.519.074.53.9223.033.568.7196.58.545.875.0266.04.9704+3
2Washington13.521.586.04.0020.532.563.1166.08.105.115.0247.04.4513+2
3Dallas14.524.591.03.7125.035.071.4220.08.806.2937.0274.04.2820+1
4Miami16.024.079.03.2922.539.557.0277.012.317.017.0349.05.3715+2
5Jacksonville17.523.598.04.1723.536.065.3229.09.746.3614.0313.05.09210
6Baltimore18.525.095.53.8217.537.546.7181.510.374.8414.0263.04.0202-2
7New York Jets18.523.087.03.7823.037.561.3234.010.176.2423.0298.04.7725+2
8Carolina19.527.0132.04.8921.028.573.7221.010.527.7516.0337.05.76110
9Philadelphia19.520.558.52.8524.038.063.2326.513.608.5917.5367.55.9812-1
10New York Giants20.026.5137.55.1917.029.058.6168.09.885.794.0301.55.3801-2
11Chicago20.520.071.53.5823.036.563.0283.512.337.7732.0323.05.2522+1
12Atlanta21.022.5117.05.2026.040.065.0233.58.985.8415.0335.55.2012+1
13Cleveland21.029.0110.53.8125.538.067.1289.011.337.6126.0373.55.3053+6
14Denver21.521.578.03.6324.032.573.8293.012.219.0231.5339.55.9012-1
15Indianapolis21.521.083.03.9527.037.073.0267.59.917.2318.5332.05.4921-1
16Tennessee22.027.5134.04.8721.030.070.0270.012.869.0014.5389.56.49030
17Minnesota22.524.594.03.8422.537.560.0271.012.047.2326.0339.05.1813+2
18Cincinnati23.022.070.53.2035.554.065.7347.59.796.4415.5402.55.0923+3
19Houston23.532.5111.03.4220.530.567.2234.011.417.679.0336.05.21210
20New England25.529.0135.54.6723.039.558.2276.512.027.009.0403.05.76220
21Seattle25.529.5116.03.9325.036.568.5264.510.587.2510.0370.55.49050
22San Francisco25.525.0107.04.2827.044.560.7295.510.946.6417.5385.05.3520-2
23Green Bay26.022.5104.04.6229.041.569.9298.010.287.1814.5387.55.78110
24Oakland26.527.0154.05.7018.534.054.4227.512.306.696.5375.06.0501-2
25Arizona29.037.5136.03.6322.531.072.6304.513.539.8210.0430.56.0611-1
26Los Angeles Chargers29.024.595.03.8816.530.055.0250.515.188.3518.0327.55.70020
27Tampa Bay30.518.567.03.6236.046.577.4386.510.748.3110.0443.56.6240+2
28Pittsburgh31.531.5152.04.8319.034.055.9261.513.767.6925.5388.05.5811-4
29Kansas City32.517.578.04.4636.555.565.8438.012.007.898.0508.06.8611+1
30New Orleans33.030.5102.53.3621.529.074.1331.515.4211.436.0428.07.0201-3
31Buffalo39.030.0113.03.7724.532.575.4258.010.537.9412.0359.05.5710-3
32Detroit39.032.0179.55.6117.023.572.3202.011.888.6034.0347.55.8411-4

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2018. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION