Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Defensive Statistics

RankTeamPPGRushRYdsYPCPassAtt.Pct.PYdsYPCYPATYdsYPP3DCnv.TO
1Philadelphia18.819.371.03.6824.139.561.0255.710.616.47326.75.5629.1+10
2Carolina18.020.980.63.8620.531.964.3213.910.436.71294.55.5835.5-7
3Minnesota17.223.277.73.3522.436.162.0232.910.406.45310.65.2428.6+2
4Pittsburgh16.523.997.44.0819.332.060.3215.711.186.74313.15.6033.3+3
5Denver25.924.085.53.5619.231.161.7209.610.926.74295.15.3629.8-16
6New England20.424.1119.94.9824.238.063.7293.212.127.72413.16.6542.4+8
7New Orleans19.624.5115.44.7120.032.960.8229.611.486.98345.06.0141.5+2
8Dallas24.225.1115.74.6122.935.065.4239.610.466.85355.35.9142.6-2
9Houston26.225.192.03.6720.932.863.7268.612.858.19360.66.2334.6-5
10Tennessee25.325.289.23.5423.638.561.3252.110.686.55341.35.3633.3-3
11Jacksonville14.125.3113.64.4918.432.257.1188.410.245.85302.05.2532.6+11
12Seattle19.925.799.83.8820.335.157.8233.111.486.64332.95.4838.5+5
13Atlanta21.026.0115.94.4622.234.764.0222.610.036.41338.55.5839.4-2
14Detroit23.426.0114.24.3921.934.862.9254.011.607.30368.26.0635.5+7
15Washington26.626.3114.14.3421.634.263.2264.612.257.74378.76.2642.00
16Miami25.426.4109.94.1621.732.167.6239.611.047.46349.55.9739.5-9
17Los Angeles Rams18.627.2123.34.5319.933.858.9228.611.496.76351.95.7739.0+6
18Tampa Bay22.827.3107.23.9324.036.066.7285.611.907.93392.86.2146.0+5
19Chicago22.127.6106.03.8420.931.865.7231.611.087.28337.65.6838.1-5
20Arizona25.427.7101.13.6522.436.960.7257.711.506.98358.85.5544.8-5
21Indianapolis28.027.7111.34.0220.934.860.1287.413.758.26398.76.3841.9+2
22Oakland24.727.7113.84.1123.632.672.4261.311.078.02375.16.2246.0-9
23Kansas City22.027.9129.24.6319.635.954.6263.913.467.35393.16.1639.7+7
24Los Angeles Chargers19.628.2138.94.9322.235.263.1227.910.276.47366.85.7940.5+7
25Buffalo25.028.5120.14.2123.636.464.8254.910.807.00375.05.7842.1+5
26Green Bay23.028.5105.73.7122.032.368.1250.211.377.75355.95.8540.2+2
27New York Jets22.229.1117.94.0521.335.060.9240.411.296.87358.35.5940.1+1
28Cleveland25.929.591.73.1121.331.667.4233.810.987.40325.55.3338.3-17
29Baltimore17.129.7120.84.0718.131.856.9204.411.296.43325.25.2933.3+8
30New York Giants24.730.3132.74.3822.135.462.4271.312.287.66404.06.1542.80
31Cincinnati19.931.6122.43.8720.535.058.6218.610.666.25341.05.1243.4-7
32San Francisco26.033.7133.53.9621.734.063.8258.311.907.60391.85.7945.5-4

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2017. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION