Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Defensive Statistics

RankTeamPPGRushRYdsYPCPassAtt.Pct.PYdsYPCYPASYdsTYdsYPPFmLIntTO
1Jacksonville17.225.2101.24.0219.833.060.0209.210.576.3418.2292.24.8423-7
2Chicago16.319.064.03.3722.034.364.2257.811.727.5327.3294.55.1038+6
3Baltimore15.422.688.43.9121.839.854.8234.210.745.8818.8303.84.6515-1
4Green Bay22.824.8105.24.2420.032.461.7230.011.507.1021.2314.05.2024-2
5Washington21.823.092.54.0223.534.867.6240.010.216.9112.3320.35.3433+1
6Buffalo23.624.696.23.9125.037.267.2247.89.916.6613.2330.85.1563+1
7Tennessee17.227.8123.24.4321.232.864.6225.010.616.8615.0333.25.2724-1
8Dallas19.227.895.83.4524.634.072.4262.810.687.7321.2337.45.2131-2
9Los Angeles Rams19.621.4106.84.9922.633.667.3247.810.967.3813.2341.45.9934+2
10Philadelphia20.819.866.43.3526.639.467.5292.410.997.4215.6343.25.5723-4
11San Francisco29.225.694.63.7022.638.259.2265.011.736.9411.2348.45.3121-8
12New York Giants25.627.0124.44.6119.633.458.7237.012.097.107.6353.85.7414-3
13Seattle22.827.2129.04.7421.433.264.5239.611.207.2213.6355.05.6929+6
14Houston24.827.695.03.4424.836.268.5287.411.597.9418.2364.25.4843-1
15Los Angeles Chargers26.023.695.64.0521.833.265.7284.213.048.5614.0365.86.2026+3
16New England21.626.0114.04.3825.239.863.3263.010.446.6110.8366.25.4546+1
17Detroit27.427.6145.85.2819.430.463.8246.812.728.1224.8367.85.9942-1
18New Orleans28.023.271.43.0824.634.671.1313.412.749.0615.8369.06.13320
19New York Jets21.026.0105.04.0426.240.265.2290.611.097.2324.0371.65.3947+1
20Carolina22.820.895.04.5823.535.067.1294.312.528.4113.8375.56.4727+5
21Minnesota26.224.899.44.0122.033.266.3302.813.769.1224.2378.06.2233-1
22Miami23.429.2109.03.7323.036.662.8284.212.367.7710.6382.65.68110+2
23Indianapolis27.627.0106.83.9628.439.472.1301.210.617.6418.6389.45.5835-1
24Arizona22.434.8142.44.0924.435.468.9270.011.077.6321.4391.05.3654+1
25Cincinnati26.026.2118.24.5127.041.265.5289.810.737.0313.2394.85.64350
26Denver26.227.0139.65.1722.234.464.5273.012.307.9416.8395.86.2223-2
27Cleveland22.628.4116.64.1126.044.458.6296.411.406.6815.0398.05.2678+8
28Atlanta32.624.8121.44.9027.839.869.8290.010.437.2912.8398.66.0214+2
29Pittsburgh26.625.6105.04.1025.441.062.0320.412.617.8124.2401.25.7044-2
30Oakland29.826.0127.24.8919.632.061.3286.014.598.948.8404.46.8323-4
31Tampa Bay34.822.587.83.9030.339.377.1370.012.239.4312.0445.86.9941-4
32Kansas City25.820.6118.85.7729.447.062.6360.412.267.6717.4461.86.5426+5

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2018. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION