Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Defensive Statistics

RankTeamPPGRushRYdsYPCPassAtt.Pct.PYdsYPCYPATYdsYPP3DCnv.TO
1Los Angeles Rams18.031.5152.04.8314.524.060.4179.012.347.46331.05.9621.70
2Denver19.018.052.02.8926.041.562.7215.08.275.18267.04.4923.1-1
3Baltimore5.021.585.03.9518.036.549.3235.013.066.44320.05.5224.0+7
4Carolina3.019.060.03.1620.530.068.3159.07.765.30219.04.4725.00
5Miami17.014.044.03.1431.039.079.5331.010.688.49375.07.0825.00
6Houston19.031.5118.53.7615.528.055.4174.511.266.23293.04.9225.9-3
7Minnesota22.526.581.03.0625.036.069.4267.010.687.42348.05.5729.2-1
8Pittsburgh13.522.574.03.2920.034.058.8194.59.735.72268.54.7529.6+1
9Cincinnati16.538.5162.54.2212.020.558.5123.010.256.00285.54.8434.5-5
10Green Bay21.522.5115.55.1316.527.560.0205.012.427.45320.56.4134.8-2
11New England31.022.0133.06.0527.540.068.8362.013.169.05495.07.9834.8+1
12Philadelphia22.018.088.04.8922.034.064.7245.511.167.22333.56.4134.80
13Buffalo10.521.557.52.6723.035.564.8207.59.025.85265.04.6536.7+1
14Detroit16.518.053.52.9724.540.061.3254.010.376.35307.55.3037.0+3
15Cleveland22.524.585.53.4924.535.070.0240.09.806.86325.55.4737.5-3
16Indianapolis31.029.073.02.5220.533.062.1325.015.859.85398.06.4237.9-2
17Seattle13.023.5121.55.1721.534.562.3205.09.535.94326.55.6339.3+1
18Atlanta20.017.092.05.4129.545.065.6278.09.426.18370.05.9740.0+2
19Kansas City23.526.0115.54.4420.541.050.0300.014.637.32415.56.2043.3+1
20Jacksonville22.029.5136.04.6117.031.554.0189.511.156.02325.55.3444.0+2
21Tennessee21.027.0104.03.8521.033.063.6242.511.557.35346.55.7844.0+2
22Los Angeles Chargers21.534.0125.53.6920.531.066.1224.510.957.24350.05.3846.4+1
23San Francisco17.537.5123.53.2918.532.057.8184.59.975.77308.04.4346.9-1
24Arizona24.028.079.02.8224.539.062.8254.010.376.51333.04.9747.1-3
25Dallas22.525.5106.54.1825.535.072.9225.58.846.44332.05.4948.1+1
26Chicago26.028.590.53.1819.530.563.9262.513.468.61353.05.9850.0-3
27New York Giants21.531.5133.54.2419.530.065.0195.010.006.50328.55.3450.0-1
28Tampa Bay7.016.020.01.2531.045.068.9301.09.716.69321.05.2650.0+3
29Washington25.022.575.03.3321.032.564.6279.513.318.60354.56.4550.00
30Oakland18.023.0110.54.8021.033.063.6211.010.056.39321.55.7453.8+2
31New York Jets33.034.5185.05.3619.528.069.6227.011.648.11412.06.5955.2-3
32New Orleans32.530.5124.04.0728.535.580.3396.513.9111.17520.57.8957.70

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2017. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION