Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Defensive Statistics

RankTeamPPGRushRYdsYPCPassAtt.Pct.PYdsYPCYPASYdsTYdsYPPFmLIntTO
1Baltimore18.523.387.83.7721.436.458.8225.910.566.2119.8293.94.6946-6
2Chicago19.022.383.23.7323.838.661.8246.810.356.3920.0309.94.84925+13
3Buffalo24.626.3104.83.9819.931.263.8200.010.046.4014.2290.64.85812-8
4Jacksonville21.026.9120.44.4719.732.161.4217.211.036.7713.5324.15.32410-10
5Arizona25.231.4139.54.4422.232.768.0230.510.377.0519.6350.35.2286-9
6Tennessee19.526.4115.24.3621.533.264.7234.810.947.0815.6334.35.3947-4
7Los Angeles Chargers20.824.5107.14.3821.834.264.0242.111.087.0917.3331.85.43312+5
8New England22.523.2113.14.8824.038.662.2274.111.427.1014.5372.65.86614+6
9Cleveland25.528.3133.34.7125.841.262.6292.411.357.1014.5411.25.731315+9
10Pittsburgh23.524.197.04.0322.935.863.9257.211.227.1823.3330.95.2276-8
11San Francisco26.926.0107.84.1421.534.861.6250.311.667.1815.7342.45.4132-21
12New York Jets25.428.7132.04.6021.835.860.9259.411.877.2415.6375.85.63613-7
13Dallas18.924.086.83.6222.532.868.8242.710.777.4116.2313.45.27780
14Kansas City27.025.2127.85.0726.040.963.5304.011.697.4322.2409.65.901011+6
15Green Bay23.627.6126.34.5720.833.262.9248.011.907.4823.0351.35.5077+2
16Minnesota22.427.7108.13.9020.231.564.1236.111.677.4920.5323.75.21812+1
17New York Giants25.527.8121.84.3922.434.565.0260.811.657.5711.8370.85.79415+5
18Indianapolis23.126.8102.93.8424.433.971.9257.910.587.6015.5345.35.451011+1
19Philadelphia22.721.8106.64.9026.238.867.5295.611.307.6318.2384.06.0848-6
20Houston19.924.388.23.6323.936.865.1280.511.727.6319.8348.85.461013+9
21Atlanta28.226.3131.44.9924.335.269.1269.811.107.6814.2387.16.0929-4
22Seattle20.522.8113.74.9822.634.166.4262.011.597.6915.3360.46.06912+11
23Los Angeles Rams24.124.3124.25.1121.733.764.4259.411.967.7021.9361.75.971114+10
24Washington22.825.1112.34.4823.635.566.6275.411.667.7717.6370.15.861013+7
25Carolina25.523.497.84.1823.234.367.5269.411.637.8514.5352.65.88711+2
26Denver21.726.2119.24.5423.236.064.5285.312.287.9321.2383.25.87814+9
27Cincinnati30.531.0147.94.7723.835.666.7283.811.947.979.8421.96.14411-1
28Miami25.629.2139.54.7722.133.665.7273.612.398.1412.0401.16.21619+8
29Detroit24.525.0115.24.6120.830.967.2252.512.168.1619.0348.75.9376-6
30New Orleans21.821.477.73.6324.235.668.0291.812.048.1920.6348.85.80911+8
31Tampa Bay29.524.8119.44.8024.733.972.8285.211.558.4116.7387.86.3268-17
32Oakland29.829.8144.54.8418.929.564.2253.213.388.595.5392.26.52310-5

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2018. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION