Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1DukeACC3-91262.000.0123.441.11262.0
2Georgia TechACC6-61252.7194.1186.431.01355.9
3Miami (Florida)ACC7-51263.6184.6389.755.61365.2
4North CarolinaACC7-51258.4167.1305.643.61359.1
5VirginiaACC4-81256.100.074.018.51256.1
6Virginia TechACC11-21355.21111.6606.055.01459.2
7Boston CollegeACC7-51256.11100.3227.632.51359.5
8ClemsonACC6-61265.8157.6239.839.91365.2
9Florida StateACC9-41366.81103.6481.553.51469.4
10MarylandACC8-41257.4142.8350.443.81356.2
11North Carolina StateACC8-41261.6188.5430.453.81363.7
12Wake ForestACC3-91269.500.057.919.31269.5
13IllinoisB106-61263.2170.6248.741.41363.7
14IndianaB105-71255.000.074.614.91255.0
15IowaB107-51260.21107.6335.347.91363.8
16MichiganB107-51264.2195.2312.144.51366.6
17Michigan StateB1011-11255.61106.4567.451.51359.5
18MinnesotaB103-91266.400.0184.061.31266.4
19NorthwesternB107-51252.1165.8230.632.91353.2
20Ohio StateB1011-11256.31107.0555.850.51360.2
21Penn StateB107-51263.8184.7267.538.21365.4
22PurdueB104-81263.500.0103.725.91263.5
23WisconsinB1011-11254.31110.6533.448.41358.6
24ColoradoB125-71272.700.0283.956.71272.7
25Iowa StateB125-71271.000.0212.542.51271.0
26KansasB123-91266.800.0106.935.61266.8
27Kansas StateB127-51260.3148.1266.738.11359.3
28MissouriB1210-21267.3188.5616.161.61369.0
29NebraskaB1210-31364.7167.5573.157.31464.9
30BaylorB127-51263.9176.2283.040.41364.8
31OklahomaB1211-21377.5175.2774.470.41477.3
32Oklahoma StateB1210-21261.4188.7554.255.41363.5
33TexasB125-71265.100.0259.251.81265.1
34Texas A&MB129-31266.91106.9487.454.11370.0
35Texas TechB127-51264.2152.3335.647.91363.3
36ArizonaPAC7-51267.51102.0351.750.21370.1
37Arizona StatePAC6-61268.400.0248.541.41268.4
38CaliforniaPAC5-71270.800.0202.140.41270.8
39OregonPAC12-01261.41114.4736.961.41365.4
40Oregon StatePAC5-71280.300.0348.169.61280.3
41Southern CaliforniaPAC8-51370.800.0480.360.01370.8
42StanfordPAC11-11265.31102.4656.859.71368.2
43UCLAPAC4-81274.600.0190.447.61274.6
44WashingtonPAC6-61275.81104.4356.159.31378.0
45Washington StatePAC2-101274.900.085.442.71274.9
46FloridaSEC7-51268.2168.4325.046.41368.2
47GeorgiaSEC6-61267.2174.0198.433.01367.7
48KentuckySEC6-61258.0175.2191.131.81359.3
49South CarolinaSEC9-41369.7195.6507.556.31471.6
50TennesseeSEC6-61262.2176.2159.326.51363.3
51VanderbiltSEC2-101267.100.068.134.01267.1
52AlabamaSEC9-31270.51105.2508.556.51373.1
53ArkansasSEC10-21270.01106.7618.961.81372.8
54AuburnSEC13-01368.41113.1890.368.41471.6
55Louisiana StateSEC10-21269.2199.1581.258.11371.5
56MississippiSEC4-81264.900.0134.433.61264.9
57Mississippi StateSEC8-41264.9179.1346.043.21366.0
58CincinnatiBE 4-81261.500.0137.334.31261.5
59ConnecticutBE 8-41249.91105.6341.242.61354.1
60LouisvilleBE 6-61247.5170.1185.230.81349.2
61PittsburghBE 7-51258.9155.3282.640.31358.7
62RutgersBE 4-81252.300.0150.337.51252.3
63South FloridaBE 7-51251.8164.2254.036.21352.8
64SyracuseBE 7-51247.9179.6263.637.61350.3
65West VirginiaBE 9-31254.4187.7405.545.01357.0
66Alabama - BirminghamUSA4-81248.700.0142.235.51248.7
67Central FloridaUSA10-31337.8174.9264.426.41440.4
68East CarolinaUSA6-61260.9187.7291.648.61363.0
69MarshallUSA5-71249.100.0122.324.41249.1
70MemphisUSA1-111251.900.016.116.11251.9
71Southern MississippiUSA8-41243.0155.4249.031.11344.0
72HoustonUSA5-71247.600.0118.523.71247.6
73RiceUSA4-81246.300.0111.027.71246.3
74Southern MethodistUSA7-61351.2143.2248.435.41450.6
75Texas - El PasoUSA6-61236.5164.698.716.41338.6
76TulaneUSA4-81244.800.094.523.61244.8
77TulsaUSA9-31242.7199.9284.031.51347.1
78Air ForceMW 8-41257.6146.9279.634.91356.7
79Brigham YoungMW 6-61264.9129.5208.134.61362.1
80Colorado StateMW 3-91265.700.065.021.61265.7
81Nevada - Las VegasMW 2-111371.500.034.617.31371.5
82New MexicoMW 1-111260.300.027.127.11260.3
83San Diego StateMW 8-41250.8174.8210.626.31352.6
84Texas ChristianMW 12-01250.21106.0602.750.21354.5
85UtahMW 10-21255.71109.8477.447.71359.9
86WyomingMW 3-91259.600.088.529.51259.6
87Boise StateWAC11-11252.6191.9518.747.11355.6
88Fresno StateWAC8-41250.2169.3253.231.61351.7
89HawaiiWAC10-31349.3168.8366.436.61450.7
90IdahoWAC6-71350.600.0119.019.81350.6
91Louisiana TechWAC5-71258.700.093.818.71258.7
92NevadaWAC12-11345.1164.8487.240.61446.5
93New Mexico StateWAC1-111252.400.07.57.51252.4
94San Jose StateWAC2-111363.900.011.45.71363.9
95Utah StateWAC4-81261.200.080.520.11261.2
96AkronMAC1-111237.900.012.912.91237.9
97Bowling GreenMAC2-101247.500.050.625.31247.5
98BuffaloMAC2-101241.100.013.76.81241.1
99Kent StateMAC5-71239.700.068.513.71239.7
100Miami (Ohio)MAC9-41341.6118.5227.525.21439.9
101OhioMAC8-41234.7135.1174.521.81334.7
102TempleMAC8-41238.000.0201.025.11238.0
103Ball StateMAC4-81231.500.042.610.61231.5
104Central MichiganMAC3-91248.900.038.612.81248.9
105Eastern MichiganMAC2-101243.100.029.314.61243.1
106Northern IllinoisMAC10-31333.9160.2239.423.91435.7
107ToledoMAC8-41242.2135.1199.824.91341.6
108Western MichiganMAC6-61237.000.061.610.21237.0
109Arkansas StateSB 4-81240.000.066.216.51240.0
110Florida AtlanticSB 4-81236.200.087.821.91236.2
111Florida InternationalSB 6-61239.6158.6118.519.71341.1
112Louisiana - LafayetteSB 3-91238.500.058.019.31238.5
113Louisiana - MonroeSB 5-71244.800.073.314.61244.8
114Middle Tennessee StateSB 6-61221.9151.4104.717.41324.1
115North TexasSB 3-91232.300.052.617.51232.3
116TroySB 7-51235.2148.5103.114.71336.2
117Western KentuckySB 2-101237.400.036.118.01237.4
118ArmyInd6-51140.2275.7109.818.31345.7
119NavyInd8-31146.7268.5293.236.61350.0
120Notre DameInd7-51271.9173.1424.260.61372.0

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.