Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1DukeACC4-81270.700.0174.043.51270.7
2Georgia TechACC9-41368.400.0506.756.31368.4
3Miami (Florida)ACC9-41368.800.0560.062.21368.8
4North CarolinaACC8-51366.900.0471.258.91366.9
5PittsburghACC8-51368.000.0405.750.71368.0
6VirginiaACC2-101263.000.071.735.81263.0
7Virginia TechACC10-41463.200.0547.854.71463.2
8Boston CollegeACC7-61360.900.0252.236.01360.9
9ClemsonACC14-11579.800.01116.679.71579.8
10Florida StateACC10-31375.700.0722.972.21375.7
11LouisvilleACC9-41362.300.0425.347.21362.3
12North Carolina StateACC7-61365.000.0360.251.41365.0
13SyracuseACC4-81272.000.0185.946.41272.0
14Wake ForestACC7-61361.400.0274.939.21361.4
15IndianaB1G6-71361.100.0151.525.21361.1
16MarylandB1G6-71359.800.0136.722.71359.8
17MichiganB1G10-31366.300.0533.553.31366.3
18Michigan StateB1G3-91265.400.081.227.01265.4
19Ohio StateB1G11-21374.100.0729.766.31374.1
20Penn StateB1G11-31470.800.0640.258.21470.8
21RutgersB1G2-101270.500.058.829.41270.5
22IllinoisB1G3-91266.700.067.022.31266.7
23IowaB1G8-51359.900.0407.650.91359.9
24MinnesotaB1G9-41358.000.0357.339.71358.0
25NebraskaB1G9-41366.300.0422.046.81366.3
26NorthwesternB1G7-61364.200.0355.950.81364.2
27PurdueB1G3-91258.800.052.417.41258.8
28WisconsinB1G11-31469.700.0647.458.81469.7
29BaylorB127-61357.300.0276.039.41357.3
30Iowa StateB123-91261.000.081.127.01261.0
31KansasB122-101267.000.050.925.41267.0
32Kansas StateB129-41363.400.0392.743.61363.4
33OklahomaB1211-21365.600.0675.561.41365.6
34Oklahoma StateB1210-31361.300.0560.056.01361.3
35TexasB125-71262.400.0205.741.11262.4
36Texas ChristianB126-71361.900.0247.141.11361.9
37Texas TechB125-71262.500.0215.343.01262.5
38West VirginiaB1210-31361.600.0494.749.41361.6
39CaliforniaP125-71272.700.0267.853.51272.7
40OregonP124-81270.900.0177.244.31270.9
41Oregon StateP124-81273.100.0144.936.21273.1
42StanfordP1210-31366.300.0594.759.41366.3
43WashingtonP1212-21466.000.0714.959.51466.0
44Washington StateP128-51365.100.0460.757.51365.1
45ArizonaP123-91269.100.082.727.51269.1
46Arizona StateP125-71266.600.0190.238.01266.6
47ColoradoP1210-41473.300.0574.957.41473.3
48Southern CaliforniaP1210-31374.400.0627.762.71374.4
49UCLAP124-81273.500.0198.949.71273.5
50UtahP129-41359.700.0467.751.91359.7
51FloridaSEC9-41374.900.0543.660.41374.9
52GeorgiaSEC8-51364.300.0443.955.41364.3
53KentuckySEC7-61367.500.0325.146.41367.5
54MissouriSEC4-81269.700.0166.841.71269.7
55South CarolinaSEC6-71365.800.0235.039.11365.8
56TennesseeSEC9-41370.400.0579.864.41370.4
57VanderbiltSEC6-71373.300.0389.164.81373.3
58AlabamaSEC14-11578.500.01064.176.01578.5
59ArkansasSEC7-61367.300.0329.847.11367.3
60AuburnSEC8-51372.200.0421.752.71372.2
61Louisiana StateSEC8-41270.500.0449.556.11270.5
62MississippiSEC5-71275.200.0272.954.51275.2
63Mississippi StateSEC6-71365.400.0247.941.31365.4
64Texas A&MSEC8-51365.400.0418.152.21365.4
65Central FloridaAAC6-71350.400.0103.317.21350.4
66CincinnatiAAC4-81250.800.069.517.31250.8
67ConnecticutAAC3-91248.800.045.715.21248.8
68East CarolinaAAC3-91260.000.094.931.61260.0
69South FloridaAAC11-21346.500.0416.037.81346.5
70TempleAAC10-41447.300.0359.335.91447.3
71HoustonAAC9-41351.500.0373.241.41351.5
72MemphisAAC8-51352.100.0279.534.91352.1
73NavyAAC9-51454.400.0370.941.21454.4
74Southern MethodistAAC5-71255.600.0144.728.91255.6
75TulaneAAC4-81249.400.061.815.41249.4
76TulsaAAC10-31346.000.0299.429.91346.0
77CharlotteUSA4-81237.300.065.416.31237.3
78Florida AtlanticUSA3-91239.900.019.66.51239.9
79Florida InternationalUSA4-81239.200.048.112.01239.2
80MarshallUSA3-91241.300.045.915.31241.3
81Middle Tennessee StateUSA8-51333.500.0185.223.11333.5
82Old DominionUSA10-31338.000.0185.218.51338.0
83Western KentuckyUSA11-31442.900.0333.030.21442.9
84Louisiana TechUSA9-51441.300.0246.627.41441.3
85North TexasUSA5-81342.100.0110.422.01342.1
86RiceUSA3-91246.000.032.810.91246.0
87Southern MississippiUSA7-61341.600.0197.228.11341.6
88Texas - El PasoUSA4-81231.400.072.918.21231.4
89Texas - San AntonioUSA6-71343.600.0120.520.01343.6
90Fresno State MW1-111250.700.02.02.01250.7
91Hawai'i MW7-71450.500.0200.728.61450.5
92Nevada MW5-71236.500.081.516.31236.5
93UNLV MW4-81247.300.0112.828.21247.3
94San Diego State MW11-31441.400.0414.537.61441.4
95San Jose State MW4-81255.300.055.213.81255.3
96Air Force MW10-31342.700.0380.438.01342.7
97Boise State MW10-31355.500.0476.247.61355.5
98Colorado State MW7-61359.000.0266.238.01359.0
99New Mexico MW9-41338.900.0314.434.91338.9
100Utah State MW3-91263.300.061.620.51263.3
101Wyoming MW8-61457.300.0395.749.41457.3
102AkronMAC5-71244.100.0106.921.31244.1
103Bowling GreenMAC4-81246.600.059.014.71246.6
104BuffaloMAC2-101239.800.066.233.11239.8
105Kent StateMAC3-91246.200.053.917.91246.2
106Miami (Ohio)MAC6-71336.900.0151.725.21336.9
107OhioMAC8-61442.200.0215.226.91442.2
108Ball StateMAC4-81238.500.040.210.01238.5
109Central MichiganMAC6-71349.800.0248.441.41349.8
110Eastern MichiganMAC7-61344.300.0202.228.81344.3
111Northern IllinoisMAC5-71250.000.0128.325.61250.0
112ToledoMAC9-41346.300.0261.329.01346.3
113Western MichiganMAC13-11441.400.0471.036.21441.4
114Appalachian StateSBC10-31347.500.0327.432.71347.5
115Arkansas StateSBC8-51338.500.0253.531.61338.5
116Georgia SouthernSBC5-71252.400.0140.128.01252.4
117Georgia StateSBC3-91253.500.038.812.91253.5
118IdahoSBC9-41345.600.0206.922.91345.6
119Louisiana - LafayetteSBC6-71342.400.0146.424.41342.4
120Louisiana - MonroeSBC4-81254.300.053.313.31254.3
121New Mexico StateSBC3-91254.500.087.929.31254.5
122South AlabamaSBC6-71342.300.0179.129.81342.3
123Texas StateSBC2-101246.100.054.027.01246.1
124TroySBC10-31341.500.0315.731.51341.5
125ArmyInd8-51335.800.0273.234.11335.8
126Brigham YoungInd9-41353.800.0343.538.11353.8
127MassachusettsInd2-101256.000.011.55.71256.0
128Notre DameInd4-81266.500.0197.549.31266.5

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2017. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Accomplishment

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION