Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1UCLAP106-71379.300.0458.976.41379.3
2WashingtonP104-91377.200.0214.653.61377.2
3ArizonaP105-71276.400.0270.654.11276.4
4NebraskaB125-71276.300.0245.249.01276.3
5TennesseeSEC10-41476.200.0636.863.61476.2
6Oregon StateP109-41375.900.0567.063.01375.9
7OregonP109-41375.300.0659.073.21375.3
8FloridaSEC9-41374.200.0538.759.81374.2
9South CarolinaSEC6-61274.200.0329.954.91274.2
10Washington StateP105-71273.700.0198.639.71273.7
11Florida StateACC7-61373.300.0375.953.71373.3
12MississippiSEC3-91273.200.057.719.21273.2
13AuburnSEC9-41372.600.0533.559.21372.6
14Notre DameInd3-91272.200.0144.448.11272.2
15Louisiana StateSEC12-21472.100.0838.069.81472.1
16CaliforniaP107-61371.500.0446.363.71371.5
17Texas A&MB127-61371.300.0353.750.51371.3
18StanfordP104-81271.200.0298.274.51271.2
19GeorgiaSEC11-21371.000.0752.468.41371.0
20LouisvilleBE 6-61270.500.0318.753.11270.5
21Mississippi StateSEC8-51370.200.0427.953.41370.2
22Oklahoma StateB127-61369.800.0309.944.21369.8
23KentuckySEC8-51369.500.0453.056.61369.5
24South FloridaBE 9-41368.600.0513.257.01368.6
25West VirginiaBE 11-21368.500.0730.266.31368.5
26VanderbiltSEC5-71268.100.0155.131.01268.1
27AlabamaSEC7-61368.100.0379.854.21368.1
28Virginia TechACC11-31467.700.0621.556.51467.7
29Arizona StateP1010-31367.600.0554.255.41367.6
30Southern CaliforniaP1011-21367.200.0714.464.91367.2
31ColoradoB126-71367.000.0316.052.61367.0
32MissouriB1212-21466.700.0713.559.41466.7
33BaylorB123-91266.700.037.412.41266.7
34PittsburghBE 5-71266.700.0258.051.61266.7
35SyracuseBE 2-101266.700.088.244.11266.7
36MarylandACC6-71366.600.0291.248.51366.6
37North Carolina StateACC5-71266.500.0237.347.41266.5
38Iowa StateB123-91266.000.0148.449.41266.0
39Kansas StateB125-71266.000.0211.042.21266.0
40DukeACC1-111265.700.045.245.21265.7
41OklahomaB1211-31465.300.0644.858.61465.3
42ArkansasSEC8-51365.300.0375.246.91365.3
43IllinoisB109-41365.000.0461.651.21365.0
44San Diego StateMW 4-81264.500.0119.829.91264.5
45North CarolinaACC4-81264.400.0107.326.81264.4
46MichiganB109-41363.500.0540.860.01363.5
47TexasB1210-31362.800.0578.557.81362.8
48Michigan StateB107-61362.700.0318.345.41362.7
49Miami (Florida)ACC5-71262.600.0199.839.91262.6
50Wake ForestACC9-41361.100.0431.847.91361.1
51ClemsonACC9-41360.900.0447.749.71360.9
52Colorado StateMW 3-91260.700.079.526.51260.7
53UtahMW 9-41360.400.0474.552.71360.4
54Nevada-Las VegasMW 2-101260.300.092.146.01260.3
55Ohio StateB1011-21360.000.0584.953.11360.0
56Boston CollegeACC11-31459.900.0597.754.31459.9
57ConnecticutBE 9-41359.700.0355.939.51359.7
58WisconsinB109-41359.600.0340.037.71359.6
59Penn StateB109-41359.200.0372.541.31359.2
60Brigham YoungMW 11-21358.100.0584.053.01358.1
61ArmyInd3-91257.800.037.912.61257.8
62MinnesotaB101-111257.600.022.822.81257.6
63WyomingMW 5-71257.600.0203.240.61257.6
64CincinnatiBE 10-31357.300.0529.952.91357.3
65Texas TechB129-41357.200.0353.639.21357.2
66Alabama-BirminghamUSA2-101257.100.022.711.31257.1
67Georgia TechACC7-61356.800.0232.933.21356.8
68VirginiaACC9-41356.700.0456.550.71356.7
69Texas ChristianMW 8-51356.700.0284.735.51356.7
70Florida InternationalSBT1-111256.600.03.93.91256.6
71MarshallUSA3-91256.300.087.829.21256.3
72KansasB1212-11355.200.0606.450.51355.2
73PurdueB108-51354.600.0271.633.91354.6
74East CarolinaUSA8-51354.200.0339.742.41354.2
75Air ForceMW 9-41354.200.0360.040.01354.2
76IndianaB107-61354.000.0236.333.71354.0
77NorthwesternB106-61253.600.0186.431.01253.6
78RutgersBE 8-51353.600.0299.737.41353.6
79Utah StateWAC2-101253.000.022.611.31253.0
80IowaB106-61251.900.0234.039.01251.9
81Central FloridaUSA10-41451.900.0363.536.31451.9
82Florida AtlanticSBT8-51350.400.0214.826.81350.4
83New MexicoMW 9-41350.100.0331.536.81350.1
84TroySBT8-41249.800.0207.525.91249.8
85Louisiana-MonroeSBT6-61248.600.0205.934.31248.6
86Southern MethodistUSA1-111248.400.03.93.91248.4
87Louisiana TechWAC5-71248.300.051.710.31248.3
88Southern MississippiUSA7-61347.600.0211.430.21347.6
89HoustonUSA8-51346.400.0161.420.11346.4
90Arkansas StateSBT5-71246.200.060.212.01246.2
91Western MichiganMAC5-71245.900.0124.624.91245.9
92Middle Tennessee StateSBT5-71245.700.0122.824.51245.7
93Texas-El PasoUSA4-81245.100.0142.135.51245.1
94Fresno StateWAC9-41345.100.0218.924.31345.1
95San Jose StateWAC5-71244.900.056.911.31244.9
96Louisiana-LafayetteSBT3-91244.900.048.016.01244.9
97North TexasSBT2-101244.800.039.719.81244.8
98TulsaUSA10-41444.600.0316.831.61444.6
99RiceUSA3-91244.100.0104.734.91244.1
100Ball StateMAC7-61344.100.0186.426.61344.1
101Eastern MichiganMAC4-81243.800.0103.225.81243.8
102Central MichiganMAC8-61443.400.0209.926.21443.4
103IdahoWAC1-111242.700.02.02.01242.7
104New Mexico StateWAC4-91342.200.040.910.21342.2
105AkronMAC4-81242.000.093.323.31242.0
106TulaneUSA4-81240.400.067.516.81240.4
107NavyInd8-51340.400.0218.627.31340.4
108BuffaloMAC5-71239.600.0114.322.81239.6
109Boise StateWAC10-31339.300.0278.527.81339.3
110NevadaWAC6-71339.300.076.212.71339.3
111Miami (Ohio)MAC6-71339.100.0152.825.41339.1
112Kent StateMAC3-91238.700.074.824.91238.7
113ToledoMAC5-71238.600.078.915.71238.6
114Northern IllinoisMAC2-101237.200.019.79.81237.2
115Bowling GreenMAC8-51336.300.0141.717.71336.3
116MemphisUSA7-61335.600.0152.121.71335.6
117TempleMAC4-81235.600.066.316.51235.6
118HawaiiWAC12-11333.400.0321.126.71333.4
119OhioMAC6-61231.000.0106.117.61231.0
SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2014. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION