Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1ArkansasSEC2-1368.2988.284.142.01283.2
2AuburnSEC2-0259.91084.4119.859.91280.3
3Texas A&MSEC3-0354.1981.7162.354.11274.8
4AlabamaSEC3-0356.5980.0169.556.51274.1
5Louisiana StateSEC3-0332.1987.496.532.11273.6
6Notre DameInd3-0362.5977.2187.662.51273.5
7VirginiaACC2-1349.7979.068.434.21271.7
8Miami (Florida)ACC2-1337.9982.527.613.81271.3
9North CarolinaACC2-0221.21081.242.421.21271.2
10Mississippi StateSEC3-0355.0975.8165.255.01270.6
11TexasB121-2366.6971.625.025.01270.3
12TennesseeSEC2-1360.9973.156.528.21270.1
13South CarolinaSEC2-1382.0964.2159.779.81268.7
14Southern CaliforniaP122-1363.1970.4109.154.51268.6
15KansasB121-1242.41073.72.02.01268.5
16Washington StateP121-2343.7976.62.02.01268.4
17StanfordP122-1329.6981.119.69.81268.2
18MississippiSEC3-0343.4976.1130.243.41267.9
19UCLAP123-0359.4970.1178.459.41267.5
20ColoradoP121-2337.1977.39.39.31267.2
21SyracuseACC2-0240.51072.281.140.51266.9
22CaliforniaP122-0233.11073.066.333.11266.4
23Oklahoma StateB122-1358.6968.769.034.51266.2
24ArizonaP123-0360.9968.0182.760.91266.2
25FloridaSEC2-0234.4973.268.934.41166.1
26NorthwesternB100-2261.21066.70.00.01265.8
27Florida StateACC2-0245.71069.791.445.71265.7
28West VirginiaB122-1361.9966.971.935.91265.7
29Georgia TechACC3-0321.2980.463.721.21265.6
30UtahP122-0220.81074.541.620.81265.5
31MichiganB102-1353.7969.047.023.51265.2
32KentuckySEC2-1345.8971.632.016.01265.1
33RutgersB102-1335.4974.832.316.11265.0
34Ohio StateB102-1360.8965.999.849.91264.6
35MarylandB102-1334.6974.436.518.21264.5
36VanderbiltSEC1-2343.6971.38.18.11264.4
37MissouriSEC3-0338.2973.1114.638.21264.3
38LouisvilleACC2-1345.1970.455.827.91264.0
39Kansas StateB122-0225.91071.351.925.91263.8
40IllinoisB102-1344.0970.138.319.11263.6
41Arizona StateP123-0320.0977.860.120.01263.4
42Florida AtlanticUSA1-2388.9954.824.324.31263.3
43ClemsonACC1-1253.51065.22.02.01263.2
44IndianaB101-1226.51070.32.02.01263.0
45Wake ForestACC1-2328.5974.12.02.01262.7
46Texas TechB122-1343.2969.254.727.31262.7
47GeorgiaSEC1-1280.91058.857.757.71262.5
48Southern MississippiUSA1-2384.2955.32.02.01262.5
49Virginia TechACC2-1365.7961.3118.459.21262.4
50MinnesotaB102-1345.7968.047.923.91262.4
51Michigan StateB101-1253.71063.62.02.01262.0
52Iowa StateB121-2345.6967.266.566.51261.8
53PittsburghACC3-0342.4965.9127.342.41260.0
54Boston CollegeACC2-1353.8962.178.539.21260.0
55OregonP123-0336.4967.5109.436.41259.7
56RiceUSA0-22113.21048.60.00.01259.4
57OklahomaB123-0342.2964.8126.742.21259.1
58PurdueB101-2363.5956.728.828.81258.4
59Western KentuckyUSA1-2348.2961.439.339.31258.1
60Louisiana TechUSA2-1366.2954.972.236.11257.7
61North Carolina StateACC3-0336.6962.7110.036.61256.2
62BaylorB123-0310.3970.931.010.31255.8
63Texas ChristianB122-0229.61060.659.329.61255.4
64Southern MethodistAAC0-2247.31057.00.00.01255.4
65Penn StateB103-0352.4956.3157.252.41255.3
66IowaB102-1325.1965.436.918.41255.3
67Oregon StateP122-0224.11061.348.224.11255.1
68Fresno State MW0-3388.2943.90.00.01255.0
69Middle Tennessee StateUSA2-1337.5960.738.319.11254.9
70WashingtonP123-0327.81062.783.527.81354.7
71Alabama - BirminghamUSA2-1349.0956.625.212.61254.7
72Texas - San AntonioUSA1-2381.7945.857.357.31254.7
73Nevada - Las Vegas MW1-2362.61051.62.02.01354.1
74DukeACC3-0320.4965.261.420.41254.0
75San Jose State MW1-1261.21052.52.02.01253.9
76Florida InternationalUSA1-2328.9961.22.02.01253.1
77NebraskaB103-0336.8958.3110.436.81252.9
78TulaneAAC1-2330.2960.32.02.01252.8
79WisconsinB101-1241.91054.92.02.01252.7
80TulsaAAC1-2364.1948.620.920.91252.5
81Nevada MW2-1347.0953.028.414.21251.5
82Texas - El PasoUSA2-1336.4956.046.123.01251.1
83NavyInd2-1367.3944.998.949.41250.5
84TempleAAC1-1249.71049.628.828.81249.6
85Brigham YoungInd3-0342.5951.8127.642.51249.5
86Wyoming MW2-1347.6949.737.318.61249.2
87North TexasUSA1-2339.0952.112.012.01248.8
88Miami (Ohio)MAC0-3361.3944.70.00.01248.8
89Old DominionUSA2-1333.8953.616.88.41248.6
90San Diego State MW1-1242.41049.82.02.01248.6
91Boise State MW2-1352.2947.457.128.51248.6
92East CarolinaAAC2-1371.2941.0109.654.81248.5
93South FloridaAAC1-2340.3951.12.02.01248.4
94Central FloridaAAC0-2289.21039.70.00.01248.0
95Kent StateMAC0-3367.7941.20.00.01247.8
96New Mexico MW0-2253.31046.60.00.01247.7
97Eastern MichiganMAC1-2353.5945.82.02.01247.7
98Hawai'i MW1-2347.41047.32.02.01347.3
99CincinnatiAAC1-0143.31147.243.343.31246.9
100ConnecticutAAC1-2348.5946.12.02.01246.7
101Western MichiganMAC1-1243.71047.228.028.01246.6
102MemphisAAC1-1253.51044.62.02.01246.1
103HoustonAAC1-2358.5941.02.02.01245.4
104Louisiana - Monroe SB2-1342.1945.833.816.91244.9
105South Alabama SB1-1258.81042.024.024.01244.8
106Utah State MW2-1325.41049.714.27.11344.1
107ToledoMAC1-2352.3940.92.02.01243.8
108Georgia Southern SB1-2353.7940.22.02.01243.6
109Colorado State MW2-1336.2945.928.714.31243.5
110OhioMAC1-2365.7936.124.024.01243.5
111Troy SB0-3346.4942.50.00.01243.5
112MarshallUSA3-0319.4950.658.319.41242.8
113Louisiana - Lafayette SB1-2353.9938.92.02.01242.7
114Georgia State SB1-2318.5949.62.02.01241.8
115Northern IllinoisMAC3-0337.8942.3113.637.81241.2
116AkronMAC1-1249.11039.42.02.01241.0
117Air Force MW2-1323.6945.218.59.21239.8
118MassachusettsMAC0-3342.1938.90.00.01239.7
119Central MichiganMAC2-1344.7937.761.430.71239.4
120Idaho SB0-2236.1938.50.00.01138.0
121Ball StateMAC1-2323.5941.02.02.01236.6
122Arkansas State SB1-2344.6933.52.02.01236.3
123Appalachian State SB1-1252.31031.92.02.01235.3
124Texas State SB1-1236.31034.62.02.01234.9
125New Mexico State SB2-1323.7938.218.59.21234.5
126ArmyInd1-1241.31032.113.113.11233.7
127Bowling GreenMAC2-1330.3934.843.821.91233.6
128BuffaloMAC1-2324.2928.22.02.01227.2

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2014. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

FOOTBALL FRONTIER BLOG

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION