Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1AuburnSEC8-51383.300.0547.268.41383.3
2MississippiSEC9-41379.700.0613.268.11379.7
3ArkansasSEC7-61378.600.0390.255.71378.6
4AlabamaSEC12-21477.000.0847.170.51477.0
5UCLAP1210-31375.600.0720.272.01375.6
6Texas A&MSEC8-51373.900.0458.657.31373.9
7Washington StateP123-91273.200.0165.755.21273.2
8TennesseeSEC7-61373.100.0335.947.91373.1
9Ohio StateB1014-11573.000.01027.273.31573.0
10Louisiana StateSEC8-51372.600.0451.056.31372.6
11Florida StateACC13-11472.400.0901.369.31472.4
12TexasB126-71372.100.0282.047.01372.1
13Notre DameInd8-51372.100.0472.559.01372.1
14Southern CaliforniaP129-41371.700.0529.058.71371.7
15Georgia TechACC11-31471.400.0777.270.61471.4
16GeorgiaSEC10-31371.300.0665.966.51371.3
17MichiganB105-71271.200.0222.944.51271.2
18ColoradoP122-101271.200.024.712.31271.2
19ArizonaP1210-41471.100.0574.357.41471.1
20KentuckySEC5-71270.900.0147.129.41270.9
21North CarolinaACC6-71370.300.0332.055.31370.3
22MissouriSEC11-31470.300.0734.866.81470.3
23South CarolinaSEC7-61369.800.0385.455.01369.8
24Miami (Florida)ACC6-71369.300.0303.050.51369.3
25VirginiaACC5-71269.300.0211.642.31269.3
26OregonP1213-21568.900.0843.464.81568.9
27StanfordP128-51368.900.0391.748.91368.9
28FloridaSEC7-51268.700.0349.349.91268.7
29ClemsonACC10-31368.400.0534.653.41368.4
30Kansas StateB129-41368.400.0454.850.51368.4
31Texas TechB124-81268.400.0131.532.81268.4
32UtahP129-41368.400.0574.063.71368.4
33OklahomaB128-51367.900.0419.552.41367.9
34Mississippi StateSEC10-31367.800.0536.453.61367.8
35MarylandB107-61367.500.0336.348.01367.5
36KansasB123-91267.500.071.023.61267.5
37West VirginiaB127-61367.000.0364.852.11367.0
38LouisvilleACC9-41366.600.0476.552.91366.6
39CaliforniaP125-71266.500.0185.037.01266.5
40Wake ForestACC3-91266.400.092.230.71266.4
41IllinoisB106-71366.400.0286.047.61366.4
42VanderbiltSEC3-91266.400.047.815.91266.4
43SyracuseACC3-91265.800.077.125.71265.8
44Oklahoma StateB127-61365.700.0304.743.51365.7
45RutgersB108-51365.400.0346.143.21365.4
46MinnesotaB108-51365.300.0345.243.11365.3
47Iowa StateB122-101264.900.0124.762.31264.9
48Boston CollegeACC7-61364.200.0353.950.51364.2
49IndianaB104-81263.800.0161.540.31263.8
50Arizona StateP1210-31363.800.0587.658.71363.8
51Virginia TechACC7-61362.900.0442.863.21362.9
52North Carolina StateACC8-51361.800.0330.741.31361.8
53Michigan StateB1011-21361.200.0567.051.51361.2
54NorthwesternB105-71261.100.0302.160.41261.1
55PurdueB103-91261.000.0100.433.41261.0
56Oregon StateP125-71260.800.0186.437.21260.8
57WisconsinB1011-31460.100.0569.351.71460.1
58NebraskaB109-41360.000.0375.041.61360.0
59Penn StateB107-61359.600.0349.449.91359.6
60Southern MississippiUSA3-91259.000.060.620.21259.0
61Texas ChristianB1212-11358.900.0650.254.11358.9
62Wyoming MW4-81257.900.0126.331.51257.9
63BaylorB1211-21357.700.0556.750.61357.7
64Fresno State MW6-81457.700.0173.928.91457.7
65WashingtonP128-61456.600.0239.629.91456.6
66PittsburghACC6-71356.500.0313.752.21356.5
67Southern MethodistAAC1-111256.500.09.69.61256.5
68Louisiana TechUSA9-51456.300.0400.944.51456.3
69NavyInd7-51255.600.0253.836.21255.6
70Boise State MW12-21455.500.0577.048.01455.5
71TulaneAAC3-91253.900.076.825.61253.9
72Florida AtlanticUSA3-91253.800.085.128.31253.8
73Middle Tennessee StateUSA6-61253.800.0190.431.71253.8
74IowaB107-61353.400.0265.537.91353.4
75Brigham YoungInd8-51353.000.0288.836.11353.0
76New Mexico MW4-81252.900.070.917.71252.9
77Alabama - BirminghamUSA6-61252.200.0153.525.51252.2
78Texas - San AntonioUSA4-81252.100.0124.231.01252.1
79DukeACC9-41351.900.0370.341.11351.9
80San Jose State MW3-91251.800.045.915.31251.8
81Nevada - Las Vegas MW2-111351.700.021.910.91351.7
82Colorado State MW10-31351.400.0355.435.51351.4
83TulsaAAC2-101251.300.022.411.21251.3
84Western KentuckyUSA8-51351.100.0377.247.11351.1
85South FloridaAAC4-81250.900.029.47.31250.9
86Old DominionUSA6-61250.500.0215.935.91250.5
87CincinnatiAAC9-41350.000.0281.331.21350.0
88Nevada MW7-61349.700.0206.329.41349.7
89Texas - El PasoUSA7-61349.400.0171.324.41349.4
90Utah State MW10-41449.100.0338.233.81449.1
91RiceUSA8-51348.900.0196.824.61348.9
92Georgia State SB1-111248.600.02.02.01248.6
93Louisiana - Monroe SB4-81248.400.051.012.71248.4
94Eastern MichiganMAC2-101247.800.021.710.81247.8
95Kent StateMAC2-91147.300.048.724.31147.3
96ConnecticutAAC2-101246.400.059.529.71246.4
97MemphisAAC10-31345.600.0308.330.81345.6
98TempleAAC6-61245.600.0130.621.71245.6
99Central FloridaAAC9-41344.900.0295.832.81344.9
100Louisiana - Lafayette SB9-41344.600.0227.725.31344.6
101Miami (Ohio)MAC2-101244.000.021.110.51244.0
102South Alabama SB6-71343.900.0124.820.81343.9
103Air Force MW10-31343.800.0385.938.51343.8
104East CarolinaAAC8-51343.500.0213.226.61343.5
105Hawai'i MW4-91342.900.054.713.61342.9
106Bowling GreenMAC8-61442.100.0191.923.91442.1
107Florida InternationalUSA4-81241.800.0126.131.51241.8
108MarshallUSA13-11441.400.0525.440.41441.4
109San Diego State MW7-61341.300.0150.621.51341.3
110Troy SB3-91241.200.015.05.01241.2
111Northern IllinoisMAC11-31441.100.0325.229.51441.1
112Arkansas State SB7-61340.900.0131.918.81340.9
113North TexasUSA4-81240.000.055.313.81240.0
114ToledoMAC9-41340.000.0216.924.11340.0
115ArmyInd4-81239.100.048.912.21239.1
116Western MichiganMAC8-51339.000.0173.621.71339.0
117Idaho SB1-101138.800.05.15.11138.8
118HoustonAAC8-51338.700.0242.930.31338.7
119OhioMAC6-61238.200.087.414.51238.2
120MassachusettsMAC3-91237.900.038.812.91237.9
121Georgia Southern SB9-31237.700.0169.318.81237.7
122New Mexico State SB2-101237.100.07.23.61237.1
123Central MichiganMAC7-61336.100.0200.328.61336.1
124AkronMAC5-71234.300.097.519.51234.3
125Ball StateMAC5-71234.200.0117.623.51234.2
126Appalachian State SB7-51231.000.0173.124.71231.0
127Texas State SB7-51229.500.097.313.91229.5
128BuffaloMAC5-61127.200.059.111.81127.2

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2015. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION