Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1AuburnSEC5-1687.1687.8395.979.11287.4
2ArkansasSEC3-4774.9590.6102.934.31281.4
3TennesseeSEC3-4780.0571.7124.141.31276.5
4AlabamaSEC6-1773.9579.1388.464.71276.0
5North CarolinaACC3-4772.9579.9114.338.11275.8
6Texas A&MSEC5-3873.8478.6238.247.61275.4
7UCLAP125-2780.4567.1382.676.51274.9
8MississippiSEC7-0769.5581.8487.069.51274.7
9ColoradoP122-5762.9590.934.717.31274.6
10KansasB122-5759.0595.140.520.21274.0
11TexasB123-4762.9589.489.929.91273.9
12Washington StateP122-5769.4580.2114.157.01273.9
13Southern CaliforniaP125-2767.8582.5305.361.01273.9
14South CarolinaSEC4-3762.7588.9202.750.61273.6
15StanfordP124-3760.7591.1125.331.31273.3
16Louisiana StateSEC6-2860.2498.0256.142.61272.8
17Miami (Florida)ACC4-3769.0576.6165.141.21272.2
18Mississippi StateSEC6-0668.7674.1412.268.71271.4
19MichiganB103-4763.8581.790.430.11271.3
20VirginiaACC4-3760.9585.5156.739.11271.2
21FloridaSEC3-3674.0567.0159.553.11170.8
22Texas TechB123-4763.6580.475.625.21270.6
23Oklahoma StateB125-2754.6592.8150.130.01270.5
24SyracuseACC3-4760.5583.979.426.41270.2
25West VirginiaB125-2764.2578.4248.849.71270.1
26LouisvilleACC6-2858.1492.2258.943.11269.5
27Florida StateACC7-0759.8581.2418.759.81268.7
28Kansas StateB125-1658.8678.6254.150.81268.7
29KentuckySEC5-2748.8596.0145.029.01268.5
30Iowa StateB122-5763.8574.0122.661.31268.1
31Georgia TechACC5-2753.9587.9238.347.61268.0
32UtahP125-1655.2680.2297.359.41267.7
33VanderbiltSEC2-5761.6576.114.17.01267.7
34CaliforniaP124-3754.8585.3138.234.51267.5
35Notre DameInd6-1762.0574.5311.751.91267.2
36ArizonaP125-1660.7673.2285.657.11267.0
37OklahomaB125-2773.8557.2300.160.01266.9
38GeorgiaSEC6-1766.1567.7372.462.01266.8
39Wake ForestACC2-5759.1577.318.79.31266.7
40Arizona StateP125-1654.2678.0237.447.41266.1
41Virginia TechACC4-3765.1566.7222.155.51265.8
42ClemsonACC5-2775.0550.0277.255.41264.6
43OregonP126-1760.4570.3344.557.41264.5
44MissouriSEC5-2759.9569.9278.055.61264.1
45RutgersB105-2747.9585.8158.231.61263.7
46Boston CollegeACC4-3757.2572.6164.141.01263.6
47MarylandB105-2754.6575.0212.042.41263.1
48NorthwesternB103-4762.6563.8140.546.81263.1
49PurdueB103-5859.2470.363.221.01262.9
50MinnesotaB106-1754.4574.3256.942.81262.7
51PittsburghACC4-3756.0571.9198.849.71262.6
52IndianaB103-4755.9570.6114.038.01262.0
53Texas ChristianB125-1661.0662.1264.152.81261.6
54IllinoisB103-4750.1577.348.316.11261.4
55North Carolina StateACC4-4862.1456.2110.427.61260.2
56Michigan StateB106-1751.2572.4236.339.31260.1
57Oregon StateP124-2649.8669.4109.827.41259.6
58Ohio StateB105-1646.5672.3215.243.01259.4
59Wyoming MW3-4758.1560.391.530.51259.0
60Southern MississippiUSA3-4758.7557.841.913.91258.3
61BaylorB126-1748.8571.1237.339.51258.1
62NebraskaB106-1749.0566.4221.636.91256.3
63WashingtonP125-2744.4670.1123.924.71356.2
64Florida AtlanticUSA3-4756.2555.862.720.91256.0
65Fresno State MW3-5860.5445.467.622.51255.4
66San Jose State MW3-3659.7651.253.617.81255.4
67WisconsinB104-2637.7672.868.117.01255.2
68Penn StateB104-2648.9661.0174.543.61255.0
69Boise State MW5-2759.8548.1234.646.91254.9
70IowaB105-2745.9566.5195.239.01254.5
71Southern MethodistAAC0-6670.6636.20.00.01253.4
72Middle Tennessee StateUSA5-3855.6448.9129.425.81253.4
73RiceUSA3-3651.6654.969.823.21253.2
74TulsaAAC1-6748.4559.716.516.51253.1
75Alabama - BirminghamUSA4-3742.2565.361.915.41251.8
76Nevada - Las Vegas MW2-5748.2656.025.412.71351.8
77Utah State MW4-3761.4640.7165.341.31351.8
78Brigham YoungInd4-3753.0550.2184.046.01251.8
79Nevada MW4-3762.9533.9181.545.31250.8
80TulaneAAC2-5744.9558.911.25.61250.7
81NavyInd3-4746.3556.673.924.61250.6
82DukeACC6-1745.3557.2219.136.51250.2
83New Mexico MW2-5742.3561.445.322.61250.2
84Colorado State MW6-1754.7540.5282.047.01248.8
85Texas - San AntonioUSA2-5760.0532.893.246.61248.7
86Hawai'i MW2-5743.4654.235.917.91348.4
87Louisiana TechUSA4-3755.0538.0138.834.71247.9
88Western KentuckyUSA2-4643.5652.171.835.91247.8
89CincinnatiAAC3-3658.9636.267.722.51247.6
90Louisiana - Monroe SB3-3652.3642.837.712.51247.5
91Texas - El PasoUSA3-3652.1637.058.019.31244.6
92South FloridaAAC3-4741.5548.320.36.71244.4
93Old DominionUSA3-4746.1542.163.121.01244.4
94Georgia State SB1-6742.8546.42.02.01244.3
95ConnecticutAAC1-5638.0649.82.02.01243.9
96Florida InternationalUSA3-5846.4439.097.232.41243.9
97San Diego State MW4-3733.9557.757.014.21243.9
98Eastern MichiganMAC2-5746.6538.214.97.41243.1
99Louisiana - Lafayette SB3-3656.2629.538.012.61242.8
100Kent StateMAC1-6751.2530.316.716.71242.5
101MemphisAAC3-3664.9619.3100.133.31242.1
102Troy SB1-6745.3537.54.44.41242.1
103Central FloridaAAC4-2651.8631.1146.036.51241.4
104Air Force MW5-2738.8545.0145.229.01241.4
105North TexasUSA2-5740.0542.613.56.71241.1
106South Alabama SB4-2633.9646.649.412.31240.3
107TempleAAC4-2623.9656.450.412.61240.2
108Miami (Ohio)MAC1-7842.7429.212.112.11238.2
109OhioMAC4-4842.2429.660.215.01238.0
110Arkansas State SB4-2647.9625.4104.126.01236.6
111New Mexico State SB2-6834.0440.413.16.51236.1
112Idaho SB1-6736.2435.54.44.41136.0
113East CarolinaAAC5-1643.9627.9172.834.51235.9
114MassachusettsMAC2-6835.4434.315.87.91235.1
115MarshallUSA7-0732.8538.0229.932.81235.0
116HoustonAAC4-3743.0521.0136.534.11233.8
117Appalachian State SB2-5733.9533.315.17.51233.7
118Ball StateMAC2-5735.3528.552.026.01232.5
119AkronMAC4-3742.8517.5105.526.31232.2
120Bowling GreenMAC5-3831.5432.9105.521.11232.0
121ToledoMAC4-3738.9522.4104.626.11232.0
122Georgia Southern SB5-2736.6523.992.318.41231.3
123Northern IllinoisMAC5-2732.6529.490.518.11231.2
124Western MichiganMAC4-3733.9527.368.117.01231.2
125Central MichiganMAC4-4834.5418.1126.231.51229.0
126Texas State SB3-3618.8637.917.65.81228.3
127ArmyInd2-5727.8527.629.314.61227.7
128BuffaloMAC3-4722.8526.715.85.21224.4

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2014. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

FOOTBALL FRONTIER BLOG

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION