Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1AuburnSEC0-000.01278.00.00.01278.0
2ArkansasSEC0-000.01277.50.00.01277.5
3Notre DameInd0-000.01277.40.00.01277.4
4UtahP120-000.01276.90.00.01276.9
5CaliforniaP120-000.01276.50.00.01276.5
6Texas A&MSEC0-000.01276.50.00.01276.5
7TennesseeSEC0-000.01275.70.00.01275.7
8VirginiaACC0-000.01275.20.00.01275.2
9UCLAP120-000.01274.20.00.01274.2
10Washington StateP120-000.01272.50.00.01272.5
11North CarolinaACC0-000.01272.10.00.01272.1
12Miami (Florida)ACC0-000.01272.00.00.01272.0
13TexasB120-000.01271.60.00.01271.6
14MississippiSEC0-000.01271.30.00.01271.3
15Oklahoma StateB120-000.01271.20.00.01271.2
16StanfordP120-000.01271.10.00.01271.1
17West VirginiaB120-000.01270.70.00.01270.7
18RutgersB100-000.01269.80.00.01269.8
19ArizonaP120-000.01269.80.00.01269.8
20Arizona StateP120-000.01269.40.00.01269.4
21Louisiana StateSEC0-000.01269.40.00.01269.4
22KentuckySEC0-000.01269.20.00.01269.2
23KansasB120-000.01268.90.00.01268.9
24ColoradoP120-000.01268.70.00.01268.7
25Southern CaliforniaP120-000.01268.60.00.01268.6
26IndianaB100-000.01267.60.00.01267.6
27MarylandB100-000.01267.50.00.01267.5
28Iowa StateB120-000.01267.50.00.01267.5
29MichiganB100-000.01267.20.00.01267.2
30IllinoisB100-000.01267.20.00.01267.2
31South CarolinaSEC0-000.01267.10.00.01267.1
32Wake ForestACC0-000.01266.00.00.01266.0
33FloridaSEC0-000.01265.30.00.01265.3
34Ohio StateB100-000.01265.20.00.01265.2
35Southern MethodistAAC0-000.01265.20.00.01265.2
36MissouriSEC0-000.01265.10.00.01265.1
37Georgia TechACC0-000.01264.80.00.01264.8
38OregonP120-000.01264.50.00.01264.5
39AlabamaSEC0-000.01264.50.00.01264.5
40Mississippi StateSEC0-000.01264.20.00.01264.2
41East CarolinaAAC0-000.01263.20.00.01263.2
42Kansas StateB120-000.01262.80.00.01262.8
43Oregon StateP120-000.01262.70.00.01262.7
44NebraskaB100-000.01260.80.00.01260.8
45GeorgiaSEC0-000.01260.70.00.01260.7
46Texas ChristianB120-000.01260.50.00.01260.5
47TulsaAAC0-000.01260.40.00.01260.4
48Penn StateB100-000.01260.00.00.01260.0
49ClemsonACC0-000.01259.70.00.01259.7
50Texas TechB120-000.01259.70.00.01259.7
51OklahomaB120-000.01259.50.00.01259.5
52SyracuseACC0-000.01259.40.00.01259.4
53Boston CollegeACC0-000.01259.20.00.01259.2
54Michigan StateB100-000.01258.90.00.01258.9
55Florida StateACC0-000.01258.70.00.01258.7
56MinnesotaB100-000.01258.60.00.01258.6
57TulaneAAC0-000.01258.40.00.01258.4
58Virginia TechACC0-000.01258.20.00.01258.2
59VanderbiltSEC0-000.01258.20.00.01258.2
60TempleAAC0-000.01258.20.00.01258.2
61Brigham YoungInd0-000.01258.00.00.01258.0
62BaylorB120-000.01257.10.00.01257.1
63PittsburghACC0-000.01257.00.00.01257.0
64NorthwesternB100-000.01257.00.00.01257.0
65San Jose State MW0-000.01257.00.00.01257.0
66PurdueB100-000.01256.40.00.01256.4
67Wyoming MW0-000.01256.40.00.01256.4
68DukeACC0-000.01255.60.00.01255.6
69Florida AtlanticUSA0-000.01255.40.00.01255.4
70North Carolina StateACC0-000.01255.10.00.01255.1
71Louisiana TechUSA0-000.01254.90.00.01254.9
72WashingtonP120-000.01354.70.00.01354.7
73CincinnatiAAC0-000.01254.40.00.01254.4
74Boise State MW0-000.01254.40.00.01254.4
75MemphisAAC0-000.01254.20.00.01254.2
76Hawai'i MW0-000.01353.90.00.01353.9
77South FloridaAAC0-000.01253.50.00.01253.5
78Nevada - Las Vegas MW0-000.01353.40.00.01353.4
79LouisvilleACC0-000.01253.20.00.01253.2
80WisconsinB100-000.01253.20.00.01253.2
81Southern MississippiUSA0-000.01253.20.00.01253.2
82South Alabama SB0-000.01253.00.00.01253.0
83Fresno State MW0-000.01252.50.00.01252.5
84Georgia State SB0-000.01252.40.00.01252.4
85San Diego State MW0-000.01251.60.00.01251.6
86Central FloridaAAC0-000.01250.50.00.01250.5
87Arkansas State SB0-000.01250.30.00.01250.3
88ConnecticutAAC0-000.01250.00.00.01250.0
89New Mexico MW0-000.01249.80.00.01249.8
90Louisiana - Lafayette SB0-000.01249.70.00.01249.7
91HoustonAAC0-000.01249.60.00.01249.6
92Kent StateMAC0-000.01249.20.00.01249.2
93Nevada MW0-000.01249.10.00.01249.1
94IowaB100-000.01248.30.00.01248.3
95Louisiana - Monroe SB0-000.01247.50.00.01247.5
96Troy SB0-000.01246.80.00.01246.8
97Alabama - BirminghamUSA0-000.01246.10.00.01246.1
98NavyInd0-000.01246.00.00.01246.0
99Texas - El PasoUSA0-000.01245.80.00.01245.8
100Florida InternationalUSA0-000.01245.60.00.01245.6
101Texas - San AntonioUSA0-000.01245.60.00.01245.6
102Utah State MW0-000.01345.40.00.01345.4
103Eastern MichiganMAC0-000.01245.10.00.01245.1
104Idaho SB0-000.01244.50.00.01244.5
105Western KentuckyUSA0-000.01244.30.00.01244.3
106RiceUSA0-000.01244.10.00.01244.1
107Miami (Ohio)MAC0-000.01243.80.00.01243.8
108Appalachian State SB0-000.01243.50.00.01243.5
109New Mexico State SB0-000.01242.40.00.01242.4
110Air Force MW0-000.01242.00.00.01242.0
111MassachusettsMAC0-000.01241.40.00.01241.4
112Western MichiganMAC0-000.01241.40.00.01241.4
113Georgia Southern SB0-000.01240.80.00.01240.8
114Middle Tennessee StateUSA0-000.01240.20.00.01240.2
115Texas State SB0-000.01240.00.00.01240.0
116Colorado State MW0-000.01239.90.00.01239.9
117AkronMAC0-000.01238.70.00.01238.7
118ArmyInd0-000.01238.50.00.01238.5
119North TexasUSA0-000.01238.40.00.01238.4
120Bowling GreenMAC0-000.01238.30.00.01238.3
121ToldeoMAC0-000.01237.30.00.01237.3
122OhioMAC0-000.01236.70.00.01236.7
123Old DominionUSA0-000.01236.60.00.01236.6
124Northern IllinoisMAC0-000.01236.30.00.01236.3
125Ball StateMAC0-000.01235.10.00.01235.1
126Central MichiganMAC0-000.01234.30.00.01234.3
127MarshallUSA0-000.01229.00.00.01229.0
128BuffaloMAC0-000.01227.40.00.01227.4

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2014. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

FOOTBALL FRONTIER BLOG

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION