Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1GeorgiaSEC8-51377.600.0501.062.61377.6
2TennesseeSEC5-71277.600.0243.448.61277.6
3CaliforniaP121-111276.300.02.02.01276.3
4UtahP125-71276.300.0294.658.91276.3
5Arizona StateP1210-41475.600.0675.167.51475.6
6FloridaSEC4-81275.500.0181.645.41275.5
7AuburnSEC12-21475.400.0825.168.71475.4
8StanfordP1211-31475.000.0765.569.51475.0
9Mississippi StateSEC7-61374.600.0324.546.31374.6
10Washington StateP126-71374.400.0294.349.01374.4
11KentuckySEC2-101274.200.05.02.51274.2
12UCLAP1210-31374.000.0624.162.41374.0
13ArkansasSEC3-91273.600.066.122.01273.6
14MississippiSEC8-51373.500.0427.853.41373.5
15South CarolinaSEC11-21373.300.0777.670.61373.3
16VirginiaACC2-101272.100.074.837.41272.1
17MissouriSEC12-21472.100.0803.766.91472.1
18Virginia TechACC8-51370.800.0526.265.71370.8
19TexasB128-51370.300.0408.751.01370.3
20Texas A&MSEC9-41370.000.0479.153.21370.0
21PittsburghACC7-61369.700.0387.855.41369.7
22PurdueB101-111269.300.02.02.01269.3
23Notre DameInd9-41368.900.0499.155.41368.9
24ColoradoP124-81268.700.069.217.31268.7
25Georgia TechACC7-61368.600.0332.147.41368.6
26IndianaB105-71268.000.0162.132.41268.0
27WashingtonP129-41367.700.0429.847.71367.7
28Southern CaliforniaP1210-41467.700.0599.559.91467.7
29OklahomaB1211-21367.400.0682.962.01367.4
30AlabamaSEC11-21367.300.0643.958.51367.3
31Texas ChristianB124-81267.000.091.922.91267.0
32Brigham YoungInd8-51366.900.0454.856.81366.9
33Oregon StateP127-61366.500.0362.651.81366.5
34Louisiana StateSEC10-31366.400.0528.652.81366.4
35North CarolinaACC7-61366.300.0339.248.41366.3
36MichiganB107-61365.700.0315.445.01365.7
37Miami (Florida)ACC9-41364.700.0448.949.81364.7
38Iowa StateB123-91264.600.082.827.61264.6
39ArizonaP128-51364.000.0369.646.21364.0
40Oklahoma StateB1210-31363.900.0592.659.21363.9
41OregonP1211-21363.200.0599.054.41363.2
42Wake ForestACC4-81263.000.096.724.11263.0
43SyracuseACC7-61362.200.0296.942.41362.2
44DukeACC10-41462.000.0521.552.11462.0
45Boston CollegeACC7-61361.700.0225.132.11361.7
46KansasB123-91261.500.041.813.91261.5
47West VirginiaB124-81261.500.0153.938.41261.5
48IowaB108-51361.000.0339.842.41361.0
49Texas TechB128-51360.900.0309.538.61360.9
50Nevada MW4-81260.900.073.318.31260.9
51VanderbiltSEC9-41360.700.0376.941.81360.7
52WisconsinB109-41360.100.0377.241.91360.1
53South FloridaAAC2-101259.700.091.645.81259.7
54ClemsonACC11-21359.600.0549.249.91359.6
55IllinoisB104-81259.600.074.118.51259.6
56Penn StateB107-51259.500.0306.543.71259.5
57Florida StateACC14-01459.300.0831.259.31459.3
58NorthwesternB105-71259.300.0120.624.11259.3
59Louisiana - Monroe SB6-61259.100.0239.439.91259.1
60BaylorB1211-21359.000.0547.849.81359.0
61North Carolina StateACC3-91258.900.032.110.71258.9
62IdahoInd1-111258.600.018.018.01258.6
63MinnesotaB108-51358.300.0335.241.91358.3
64Kansas StateB128-51356.900.0350.743.81356.9
65Troy SB6-61256.800.0194.532.41256.8
66Michigan StateB1013-11456.600.0690.553.11456.6
67TulsaUSA3-91256.500.069.323.11256.5
68Hawai'i MW2-101256.200.044.022.01256.2
69Ohio StateB1012-21456.100.0576.048.01456.1
70HoustonAAC8-51354.600.0273.734.21354.6
71MarylandACC7-61354.400.0258.136.81354.4
72Alabama - BirminghamUSA2-101254.400.07.23.61254.4
73San Jose State MW6-61254.100.0206.734.41254.1
74NebraskaB109-41353.500.0371.641.21353.5
75Arkansas State SB8-51353.500.0270.433.81353.5
76Boise State MW8-51352.900.0240.430.01352.9
77RutgersAAC6-71352.300.0120.120.01352.3
78MemphisAAC3-91252.200.083.927.91252.2
79Southern MississippiUSA1-111251.900.015.015.01251.9
80Central FloridaAAC12-11351.800.0577.448.11351.8
81NavyInd9-41351.800.0327.736.41351.8
82New Mexico StateInd2-101250.800.011.95.91250.8
83Southern MethodistAAC5-71250.400.0109.421.81250.4
84Texas - San AntonioUSA7-51250.200.0214.730.61250.2
85New Mexico MW3-91249.900.035.211.71249.9
86Florida AtlanticUSA6-61249.800.0105.417.51249.8
87Utah State MW9-51449.800.0288.932.11449.8
88AkronMAC5-71249.200.090.618.11249.2
89TempleAAC2-101249.000.050.125.01249.0
90ConnecticutAAC3-91248.500.083.627.81248.5
91Air Force MW2-101248.200.019.19.51248.2
92South Alabama SB6-61248.100.0253.642.21248.1
93Kent StateMAC4-81247.400.054.313.51247.4
94RiceUSA10-41447.300.0311.631.11447.3
95ToledoMAC7-51247.300.0218.631.21247.3
96TulaneUSA7-61347.200.0233.433.31347.2
97MassachusettsMAC1-111247.200.03.03.01247.2
98Nevada - Las Vegas MW7-61346.600.0179.825.61346.6
99Middle Tennessee StateUSA8-51346.400.0181.322.61346.4
100Western MichiganMAC1-111246.300.08.08.01246.3
101Florida InternationalUSA1-111245.900.04.54.51245.9
102Georgia State SB0-121245.800.00.00.01245.8
103Wyoming MW4-81245.700.050.912.71245.7
104Louisiana - Lafayette SB9-41345.700.0343.138.11345.7
105Texas - El PasoUSA2-101245.500.017.08.51245.5
106Eastern MichiganMAC2-101243.800.08.44.21243.8
107Western Kentucky SB8-41243.700.0284.935.61243.7
108San Diego State MW8-51342.800.0268.633.51342.8
109BuffaloMAC8-51342.300.0113.514.11342.3
110East CarolinaUSA10-31341.700.0334.733.41341.7
111Fresno State MW11-21341.400.0398.036.11341.4
112ArmyInd3-91241.300.021.47.11241.3
113OhioMAC7-61341.000.0168.924.11341.0
114Colorado State MW8-61440.600.0182.122.71440.6
115LouisvilleAAC12-11340.500.0439.436.61340.5
116Texas State SB6-61240.300.095.715.91240.3
117Miami (Ohio)MAC0-121239.800.00.00.01239.8
118MarshallUSA10-41439.100.0286.828.61439.1
119North TexasUSA9-41338.300.0250.927.81338.3
120Bowling GreenMAC10-41438.300.0240.624.01438.3
121CincinnatiAAC9-41337.200.0252.128.01337.2
122Central MichiganMAC6-61234.300.066.011.01234.3
123Northern IllinoisMAC12-21434.300.0329.627.41434.3
124Ball StateMAC10-31332.300.0196.819.61332.3
125Louisiana TechUSA4-81230.600.021.35.31230.6
126Old DominionInd8-41230.500.027.43.41230.5

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2014. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

FOOTBALL FRONTIER BLOG

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION