Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1AuburnSEC6-1785.3590.4469.778.21287.4
2ArkansasSEC4-4870.34103.5141.035.21281.4
3AlabamaSEC7-1875.1480.2475.267.81276.8
4MississippiSEC7-1876.6475.9491.970.21276.3
5TennesseeSEC3-5880.3467.2111.537.11275.9
6Texas A&MSEC5-3874.0479.6242.948.51275.8
7North CarolinaACC4-4873.2478.6197.949.41275.0
8Louisiana StateSEC7-2966.6398.4372.353.11274.6
9UCLAP126-2874.1475.1411.868.61274.4
10Washington StateP122-6871.6479.7115.457.71274.3
11South CarolinaSEC4-4871.6479.6202.350.51274.2
12Southern CaliforniaP125-3874.0473.8302.760.51273.9
13ColoradoP122-6864.2492.730.715.31273.7
14StanfordP125-3860.7498.3184.736.91273.2
15KansasB122-5756.9595.444.622.31273.0
16Mississippi StateSEC7-0773.6571.5515.873.61272.7
17TexasB123-5868.3477.886.428.81271.4
18FloridaSEC3-3674.7567.5156.852.21171.4
19Miami (Florida)ACC5-3871.5470.5242.948.51271.2
20Texas TechB123-5872.3468.892.630.81271.1
21VirginiaACC4-4856.4498.3146.736.61270.4
22MichiganB103-5870.9468.491.330.41270.1
23Oklahoma StateB125-3856.5496.1142.028.41269.7
24LouisvilleACC6-2857.1493.7264.044.01269.3
25SyracuseACC3-5866.5473.582.227.41268.8
26Notre DameInd6-1763.1576.8320.253.31268.8
27KentuckySEC5-3855.8494.4139.327.81268.7
28Kansas StateB126-1757.8583.5305.350.81268.5
29GeorgiaSEC6-1766.5571.0374.862.41268.4
30Florida StateACC7-0758.2582.0408.058.21268.2
31Georgia TechACC6-2858.3487.1325.054.11267.9
32West VirginiaB126-2864.4474.1317.252.81267.6
33Iowa StateB122-5763.5573.2132.266.11267.5
34VanderbiltSEC2-6865.2471.312.86.41267.2
35UtahP126-1754.8582.7354.459.01266.4
36ArizonaP126-1755.8580.9315.352.51266.3
37OklahomaB125-2773.9555.0299.759.91266.0
38ClemsonACC6-2872.5452.2333.055.51265.8
39Arizona StateP126-1758.2576.2320.953.41265.7
40Wake ForestACC2-6858.8479.119.89.91265.5
41PurdueB103-5861.4473.786.328.71265.5
42MissouriSEC6-2857.2482.2318.853.11265.5
43Virginia TechACC4-4867.5461.4228.157.01265.4
44CaliforniaP124-4861.1474.2132.433.11265.4
45NorthwesternB103-4763.5567.5151.550.51265.2
46IllinoisB104-4859.6474.0142.035.51264.4
47MinnesotaB106-2850.2492.7232.538.71264.4
48RutgersB105-3857.2477.6164.432.81264.0
49MarylandB105-3858.8472.5204.740.91263.4
50OregonP127-1858.9472.5394.256.31263.4
51PittsburghACC4-4856.6474.5196.949.21262.6
52Boston CollegeACC5-3851.4482.1189.037.81261.6
53North Carolina StateACC4-4862.2458.5112.828.21261.0
54IndianaB103-4754.0570.5113.137.71260.9
55Ohio StateB106-1752.7570.5307.751.21260.2
56Oregon StateP124-3754.6568.0107.226.81260.1
57Texas ChristianB126-1756.0564.7288.048.01259.7
58NebraskaB107-1852.1474.6297.542.51259.6
59Southern MississippiUSA3-5859.8455.940.313.41258.5
60Michigan StateB107-1850.4473.4281.340.11258.1
61Wyoming MW3-5860.7450.392.630.81257.2
62WashingtonP125-3851.7565.3139.027.81356.9
63WisconsinB105-2743.1575.6136.827.31256.7
64BaylorB126-1747.5569.0230.238.31256.5
65IowaB105-2743.4572.3190.938.11255.4
66Penn StateB104-3753.6555.3173.943.41254.3
67RiceUSA4-3746.7565.187.621.91254.3
68Florida AtlanticUSA3-5862.1437.466.522.11253.8
69San Jose State MW3-4756.6550.044.014.61253.8
70Fresno State MW3-5861.3437.868.622.81253.5
71Southern MethodistAAC0-7770.1530.00.00.01253.4
72Boise State MW6-2859.5440.4289.748.21253.1
73Alabama - BirminghamUSA4-4849.5458.769.117.21252.6
74Middle Tennessee StateUSA5-3853.9448.6133.826.71252.2
75NavyInd4-4846.1462.6101.225.31251.6
76TulaneAAC2-5747.4556.912.66.31251.3
77TulsaAAC1-6746.4557.217.117.11250.9
78Brigham YoungInd4-4858.1436.3173.243.31250.8
79Western KentuckyUSA3-4743.5560.6112.037.31250.6
80New Mexico MW2-5744.1559.339.819.91250.4
81Texas - San AntonioUSA2-6857.7435.590.445.21250.3
82DukeACC6-1747.1554.3220.236.71250.1
83Louisiana TechUSA5-3854.0441.2186.037.21249.7
84Louisiana - Monroe SB3-4748.1550.733.811.21249.2
85Nevada - Las Vegas MW2-6849.2547.123.911.91348.4
86CincinnatiAAC4-3754.8537.593.923.41247.6
87Utah State MW5-3850.1543.3159.331.81347.5
88Nevada MW5-3852.9436.2165.333.01247.4
89Colorado State MW7-1851.7438.5306.343.71247.3
90Old DominionUSA3-5848.0445.365.021.61247.1
91Georgia State SB1-7847.2444.92.02.01246.5
92South FloridaAAC3-5844.9447.522.67.51245.7
93Texas - El PasoUSA4-3751.0538.493.923.41245.7
94Hawai'i MW2-6844.6546.728.014.01345.4
95Eastern MichiganMAC2-6844.7442.414.47.21243.9
96Louisiana - Lafayette SB4-3757.3523.092.523.11243.0
97San Diego State MW4-3733.0555.757.614.41242.5
98ConnecticutAAC1-6743.4540.82.02.01242.3
99Troy SB1-7845.7435.35.65.61242.3
100South Alabama SB5-2731.3557.159.511.91242.0
101Kent StateMAC1-7845.9433.117.817.81241.6
102TempleAAC4-3732.0554.855.913.91241.5
103MemphisAAC4-3757.8518.5119.729.91241.4
104North TexasUSA2-6841.5440.611.85.91241.2
105Air Force MW5-2739.4543.4162.932.51241.1
106Florida InternationalUSA3-5842.8437.385.828.61240.9
107Central FloridaAAC5-2746.2529.1161.032.21239.0
108OhioMAC4-5943.1325.052.913.21238.5
109Arkansas State SB4-3749.2523.494.423.61238.5
110Miami (Ohio)MAC2-7938.5338.219.19.51238.4
111New Mexico State SB2-6837.7439.111.75.81238.2
112East CarolinaAAC6-1738.6533.2180.130.01236.4
113MassachusettsMAC2-7939.0326.114.77.31235.8
114Idaho SB1-6737.7432.65.65.61135.8
115Bowling GreenMAC5-3834.6434.598.119.61234.6
116Georgia Southern SB6-2836.2431.1108.918.11234.5
117MarshallUSA8-0830.5440.5244.030.51233.8
118ToledoMAC5-3838.4424.3126.825.31233.7
119Appalachian State SB2-5734.8531.413.16.51233.4
120Northern IllinoisMAC6-2830.6438.698.616.41233.2
121Ball StateMAC3-5837.7423.591.530.51233.0
122Western MichiganMAC5-3834.0430.392.218.41232.8
123HoustonAAC4-3738.0523.0120.230.01231.7
124ArmyInd2-5729.6533.734.117.01231.3
125Texas State SB4-3726.2538.345.911.41231.2
126AkronMAC4-4838.8415.894.623.61231.1
127Central MichiganMAC5-4934.5319.1146.129.21230.6
128BuffaloMAC3-5825.3420.918.76.21223.8

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2014. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

FOOTBALL FRONTIER BLOG

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION