Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1ClemsonACC14-11579.800.01116.679.71579.8
2AlabamaSEC14-11578.500.01064.176.01578.5
3Florida StateACC10-31375.700.0722.972.21375.7
4MississippiSEC5-71275.200.0272.954.51275.2
5FloridaSEC9-41374.900.0543.660.41374.9
6Southern CaliforniaP1210-31374.400.0627.762.71374.4
7Ohio StateB1G11-21374.100.0729.766.31374.1
8UCLAP124-81273.500.0198.949.71273.5
9ColoradoP1210-41473.300.0574.957.41473.3
10VanderbiltSEC6-71373.300.0389.164.81373.3
11Oregon StateP124-81273.100.0144.936.21273.1
12CaliforniaP125-71272.700.0267.853.51272.7
13AuburnSEC8-51372.200.0421.752.71372.2
14SyracuseACC4-81272.000.0185.946.41272.0
15OregonP124-81270.900.0177.244.31270.9
16Penn StateB1G11-31470.800.0640.258.21470.8
17DukeACC4-81270.700.0174.043.51270.7
18RutgersB1G2-101270.500.058.829.41270.5
19Louisiana StateSEC8-41270.500.0449.556.11270.5
20TennesseeSEC9-41370.400.0579.864.41370.4
21WisconsinB1G11-31469.700.0647.458.81469.7
22MissouriSEC4-81269.700.0166.841.71269.7
23ArizonaP123-91269.100.082.727.51269.1
24Miami (Florida)ACC9-41368.800.0560.062.21368.8
25Georgia TechACC9-41368.400.0506.756.31368.4
26PittsburghACC8-51368.000.0405.750.71368.0
27KentuckySEC7-61367.500.0325.146.41367.5
28ArkansasSEC7-61367.300.0329.847.11367.3
29KansasB122-101267.000.050.925.41267.0
30North CarolinaACC8-51366.900.0471.258.91366.9
31IllinoisB1G3-91266.700.067.022.31266.7
32Arizona StateP125-71266.600.0190.238.01266.6
33Notre DameInd4-81266.500.0197.549.31266.5
34MichiganB1G10-31366.300.0533.553.31366.3
35NebraskaB1G9-41366.300.0422.046.81366.3
36StanfordP1210-31366.300.0594.759.41366.3
37WashingtonP1212-21466.000.0714.959.51466.0
38South CarolinaSEC6-71365.800.0235.039.11365.8
39OklahomaB1211-21365.600.0675.561.41365.6
40Michigan StateB1G3-91265.400.081.227.01265.4
41Mississippi StateSEC6-71365.400.0247.941.31365.4
42Texas A&MSEC8-51365.400.0418.152.21365.4
43Washington StateP128-51365.100.0460.757.51365.1
44North Carolina StateACC7-61365.000.0360.251.41365.0
45GeorgiaSEC8-51364.300.0443.955.41364.3
46NorthwesternB1G7-61364.200.0355.950.81364.2
47Kansas StateB129-41363.400.0392.743.61363.4
48Utah State MW3-91263.300.061.620.51263.3
49Virginia TechACC10-41463.200.0547.854.71463.2
50VirginiaACC2-101263.000.071.735.81263.0
51Texas TechB125-71262.500.0215.343.01262.5
52TexasB125-71262.400.0205.741.11262.4
53LouisvilleACC9-41362.300.0425.347.21362.3
54Texas ChristianB126-71361.900.0247.141.11361.9
55West VirginiaB1210-31361.600.0494.749.41361.6
56Wake ForestACC7-61361.400.0274.939.21361.4
57Oklahoma StateB1210-31361.300.0560.056.01361.3
58IndianaB1G6-71361.100.0151.525.21361.1
59Iowa StateB123-91261.000.081.127.01261.0
60Boston CollegeACC7-61360.900.0252.236.01360.9
61East CarolinaAAC3-91260.000.094.931.61260.0
62IowaB1G8-51359.900.0407.650.91359.9
63MarylandB1G6-71359.800.0136.722.71359.8
64UtahP129-41359.700.0467.751.91359.7
65Colorado State MW7-61359.000.0266.238.01359.0
66PurdueB1G3-91258.800.052.417.41258.8
67MinnesotaB1G9-41358.000.0357.339.71358.0
68BaylorB127-61357.300.0276.039.41357.3
69Wyoming MW8-61457.300.0395.749.41457.3
70MassachusettsInd2-101256.000.011.55.71256.0
71Southern MethodistAAC5-71255.600.0144.728.91255.6
72Boise State MW10-31355.500.0476.247.61355.5
73San Jose State MW4-81255.300.055.213.81255.3
74New Mexico StateSBC3-91254.500.087.929.31254.5
75NavyAAC9-51454.400.0370.941.21454.4
76Louisiana - MonroeSBC4-81254.300.053.313.31254.3
77Brigham YoungInd9-41353.800.0343.538.11353.8
78Georgia StateSBC3-91253.500.038.812.91253.5
79Georgia SouthernSBC5-71252.400.0140.128.01252.4
80MemphisAAC8-51352.100.0279.534.91352.1
81HoustonAAC9-41351.500.0373.241.41351.5
82CincinnatiAAC4-81250.800.069.517.31250.8
83Fresno State MW1-111250.700.02.02.01250.7
84Hawai'i MW7-71450.500.0200.728.61450.5
85Central FloridaAAC6-71350.400.0103.317.21350.4
86Northern IllinoisMAC5-71250.000.0128.325.61250.0
87Central MichiganMAC6-71349.800.0248.441.41349.8
88TulaneAAC4-81249.400.061.815.41249.4
89ConnecticutAAC3-91248.800.045.715.21248.8
90Appalachian StateSBC10-31347.500.0327.432.71347.5
91TempleAAC10-41447.300.0359.335.91447.3
92UNLV MW4-81247.300.0112.828.21247.3
93Bowling GreenMAC4-81246.600.059.014.71246.6
94South FloridaAAC11-21346.500.0416.037.81346.5
95ToledoMAC9-41346.300.0261.329.01346.3
96Kent StateMAC3-91246.200.053.917.91246.2
97Texas StateSBC2-101246.100.054.027.01246.1
98TulsaAAC10-31346.000.0299.429.91346.0
99RiceUSA3-91246.000.032.810.91246.0
100IdahoSBC9-41345.600.0206.922.91345.6
101Eastern MichiganMAC7-61344.300.0202.228.81344.3
102AkronMAC5-71244.100.0106.921.31244.1
103Texas - San AntonioUSA6-71343.600.0120.520.01343.6
104Western KentuckyUSA11-31442.900.0333.030.21442.9
105Air Force MW10-31342.700.0380.438.01342.7
106Louisiana - LafayetteSBC6-71342.400.0146.424.41342.4
107South AlabamaSBC6-71342.300.0179.129.81342.3
108OhioMAC8-61442.200.0215.226.91442.2
109North TexasUSA5-81342.100.0110.422.01342.1
110Southern MississippiUSA7-61341.600.0197.228.11341.6
111TroySBC10-31341.500.0315.731.51341.5
112San Diego State MW11-31441.400.0414.537.61441.4
113Western MichiganMAC13-11441.400.0471.036.21441.4
114MarshallUSA3-91241.300.045.915.31241.3
115Louisiana TechUSA9-51441.300.0246.627.41441.3
116Florida AtlanticUSA3-91239.900.019.66.51239.9
117BuffaloMAC2-101239.800.066.233.11239.8
118Florida InternationalUSA4-81239.200.048.112.01239.2
119New Mexico MW9-41338.900.0314.434.91338.9
120Ball StateMAC4-81238.500.040.210.01238.5
121Arkansas StateSBC8-51338.500.0253.531.61338.5
122Old DominionUSA10-31338.000.0185.218.51338.0
123CharlotteUSA4-81237.300.065.416.31237.3
124Miami (Ohio)MAC6-71336.900.0151.725.21336.9
125Nevada MW5-71236.500.081.516.31236.5
126ArmyInd8-51335.800.0273.234.11335.8
127Middle Tennessee StateUSA8-51333.500.0185.223.11333.5
128Texas - El PasoUSA4-81231.400.072.918.21231.4

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2017. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Accomplishment

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION