Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1AuburnSEC8-31182.51128.0579.372.41286.3
2ArkansasSEC6-51180.51106.6338.656.41282.6
3MississippiSEC8-31177.0197.2521.165.11278.7
4TennesseeSEC5-61180.8139.6260.852.11277.4
5Texas A&MSEC7-41175.8190.0402.357.41277.0
6UCLAP129-21177.1168.7671.974.61276.4
7Louisiana StateSEC7-41173.9196.8379.654.21275.8
8AlabamaSEC10-11172.5195.0673.567.31274.4
9ColoradoP122-91173.0180.731.015.51273.7
10Washington StateP123-81173.3166.4173.457.81272.8
11Southern CaliforniaP127-41171.9174.9388.755.51272.1
12KentuckySEC5-61168.41111.6150.530.11272.0
13StanfordP126-51167.41121.4250.741.71271.9
14VirginiaACC5-61170.6177.8226.145.21271.2
15South CarolinaSEC6-51167.51108.5331.255.21270.9
16FloridaSEC6-41066.31116.2293.748.91170.8
17North CarolinaACC6-51171.1164.3339.556.51270.6
18Miami (Florida)ACC6-51171.9149.7297.749.61270.0
19Notre DameInd7-41167.5197.7374.653.51270.0
20MichiganB105-61164.71122.0212.942.51269.5
21GeorgiaSEC9-21167.6187.3563.862.61269.3
22Mississippi StateSEC10-11164.01124.5576.957.61269.1
23TexasB126-51166.3194.0247.841.31268.6
24VanderbiltSEC3-81168.6162.642.014.01268.1
25UtahP127-41170.2143.5457.665.31268.0
26CaliforniaP125-61167.8169.6209.941.91267.9
27IllinoisB105-61167.4169.6222.744.51267.6
28KansasB123-81163.41113.767.822.61267.6
29Texas TechB124-71164.51101.3125.331.31267.6
30Oklahoma StateB125-61163.01117.2123.924.71267.5
31ClemsonACC8-31166.7169.6376.747.01266.9
32ArizonaP129-21164.2187.0510.656.71266.1
33Georgia TechACC9-21160.41128.0528.158.61266.0
34MissouriSEC9-21163.8187.8569.463.21265.8
35Florida StateACC11-01164.4178.5708.864.41265.6
36West VirginiaB126-51168.0139.6292.448.71265.6
37SyracuseACC3-81163.4189.483.127.71265.5
38NorthwesternB105-61167.0143.2302.760.51265.0
39Wake ForestACC3-81163.8177.779.026.31264.9
40Iowa StateB122-81059.3292.1128.064.01264.7
41Virginia TechACC5-61165.3157.1326.065.21264.6
42MinnesotaB108-31160.31111.5391.648.91264.6
43PurdueB103-81166.5144.3105.235.01264.6
44Kansas StateB128-21063.5270.3418.152.21264.6
45RutgersB106-51163.7172.5207.434.51264.4
46Arizona StateP129-21161.1199.4512.256.91264.2
47LouisvilleACC8-31164.3152.9436.254.51263.4
48IndianaB103-81166.2130.0126.342.11263.2
49OregonP1210-11162.7166.5613.361.31263.0
50MarylandB107-41163.2150.2335.747.91262.1
51OklahomaB128-31163.9142.0405.250.61262.0
52Ohio StateB1010-11161.9158.4621.562.11261.6
53Boston CollegeACC6-51163.4137.2286.247.71261.2
54Oregon StateP125-61158.0196.4205.241.01261.2
55North Carolina StateACC6-51159.3177.2186.731.11260.7
56NebraskaB108-31158.4183.2331.041.31260.5
57PittsburghACC5-61155.01103.7216.443.21259.1
58Southern MississippiUSA3-81160.0143.059.719.91258.5
59Wyoming MW4-71160.4128.9117.329.31257.8
60WashingtonP127-51258.8138.3231.833.11357.2
61San Jose State MW3-81156.3163.147.515.81256.8
62Boise State MW9-21155.3172.1421.746.81256.7
63Michigan StateB109-21154.5178.6380.542.21256.5
64Penn StateB106-51153.2192.5250.741.71256.5
65Texas ChristianB129-11057.6250.8461.551.21256.4
66WisconsinB109-21154.2180.1423.247.01256.3
67Southern MethodistAAC0-101061.3226.60.00.01255.5
68IowaB107-41150.5180.9263.537.61253.1
69New Mexico MW3-81155.2128.545.015.01253.0
70Middle Tennessee StateUSA6-51152.4157.5169.528.21252.8
71Florida AtlanticUSA3-81154.8129.278.826.21252.6
72Fresno State MW5-61155.5118.6175.935.11252.4
73BaylorB129-11049.7265.4417.146.31252.3
74Nevada - Las Vegas MW2-101251.8158.429.314.61352.3
75TulaneAAC3-81153.2139.965.721.91252.1
76Brigham YoungInd7-41150.7164.6244.634.91251.9
77TulsaAAC2-91151.4157.123.011.51251.8
78Alabama - BirminghamUSA5-61153.9121.8124.424.81251.2
79Louisiana TechUSA7-41150.5156.3275.139.31251.0
80NavyInd5-51054.2230.6172.134.41250.2
81Nevada MW6-51153.3111.0221.236.81249.8
82DukeACC8-31151.8127.2347.143.31249.7
83RiceUSA7-41145.7192.5172.224.61249.6
84Louisiana - Monroe SB4-71147.0174.654.913.71249.3
85Utah State MW9-31244.01111.6291.132.31349.2
86South FloridaAAC4-71148.3155.330.77.61248.9
87Western KentuckyUSA6-51143.61107.6208.534.71248.9
88Hawai'i MW4-81249.4135.465.616.41348.3
89Colorado State MW10-11145.0176.8384.038.41247.7
90CincinnatiAAC7-31047.5247.2173.724.81247.4
91Old DominionUSA5-61149.1127.0172.534.51247.2
92Texas - San AntonioUSA3-81149.8117.793.831.21247.1
93Georgia State SB1-101148.1131.12.02.01246.7
94ConnecticutAAC2-81044.6251.957.328.61245.8
95Texas - El PasoUSA6-51145.9140.5124.720.71245.4
96Eastern MichiganMAC2-91145.2144.816.98.41245.2
97Kent StateMAC1-91046.9127.017.117.11145.1
98TempleAAC5-51044.8238.8119.423.81243.8
99Air Force MW8-31140.6176.5253.431.61243.6
100South Alabama SB6-51143.1147.5111.518.51243.4
101MemphisAAC8-31146.518.2223.427.91243.3
102Louisiana - Lafayette SB7-41145.4118.2157.722.51243.1
103San Diego State MW6-51144.4120.5122.420.41242.4
104Miami (Ohio)MAC2-91143.2126.619.59.71241.8
105Troy SB3-81140.1147.316.55.51240.7
106Central FloridaAAC7-31038.6248.4200.128.51240.3
107Florida InternationalUSA4-81240.200.0119.229.81240.2
108East CarolinaAAC7-31040.7234.2193.027.51239.6
109Idaho SB1-91038.3145.16.56.51139.0
110Arkansas State SB6-51141.816.5138.823.11238.9
111North TexasUSA4-71139.9125.650.012.51238.7
112OhioMAC5-61139.9118.260.512.11238.1
113ToledoMAC7-41140.016.1171.224.41237.2
114HoustonAAC6-41036.4239.6181.330.21236.9
115New Mexico State SB2-91135.0156.46.13.01236.8
116Bowling GreenMAC7-41138.5114.1143.320.41236.4
117Georgia Southern SB8-31137.1121.8150.518.81235.9
118MassachusettsMAC3-81137.6114.930.810.21235.7
119Northern IllinoisMAC9-21132.5161.2209.023.21234.9
120Ball StateMAC4-71133.1147.479.519.81234.3
121ArmyInd4-71132.5154.640.410.11234.3
122MarshallUSA11-01131.1149.0343.031.11232.6
123Western MichiganMAC8-31130.1158.8169.821.21232.5
124AkronMAC5-61133.2111.396.119.21231.4
125Appalachian State SB6-51133.515.3163.027.11231.2
126Central MichiganMAC7-51231.100.0183.426.21231.1
127Texas State SB6-51131.814.1100.516.71229.5
128BuffaloMAC4-61027.8114.045.011.21126.6

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2014. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

FOOTBALL FRONTIER BLOG

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION