Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1UCLAP124-81277.100.0200.950.21277.1
2Oregon StateP124-81276.900.0147.436.81276.9
3MississippiSEC5-71274.900.0290.058.01274.9
4RutgersB1G2-101274.800.056.428.21274.8
5OregonP124-81274.500.0176.244.01274.5
6Southern CaliforniaP129-31274.300.0554.961.61274.3
7ColoradoP1210-31374.200.0609.160.91374.2
8Ohio StateB1G11-11274.100.0766.269.61274.1
9CaliforniaP125-71272.300.0260.852.11272.3
10FloridaSEC8-41271.900.0449.056.11271.9
11AlabamaSEC13-01371.600.0931.671.61371.6
12Penn StateB1G11-21371.500.0695.463.21371.5
13ArizonaP123-91271.500.073.124.31271.5
14VanderbiltSEC6-61271.400.0384.664.11271.4
15ClemsonACC12-11371.000.0841.770.11371.0
16IllinoisB1G3-91269.900.071.123.71269.9
17WisconsinB1G10-31369.800.0570.757.01369.8
18Arizona StateP125-71269.000.0186.137.21269.0
19Michigan StateB1G3-91268.700.081.427.11268.7
20SyracuseACC4-81268.500.0171.242.81268.5
21TennesseeSEC8-41268.400.0473.159.11268.4
22Louisiana StateSEC7-41168.400.0362.951.81168.4
23NebraskaB1G9-31268.200.0459.351.01268.2
24MichiganB1G10-21268.100.0579.557.91268.1
25MissouriSEC4-81267.900.0163.240.81267.9
26Florida StateACC9-31267.800.0548.660.91267.8
27Mississippi StateSEC5-71267.600.0214.642.91267.6
28AuburnSEC8-41267.500.0400.050.01267.5
29StanfordP129-31267.400.0514.857.21267.4
30DukeACC4-81267.000.0164.241.01267.0
31Washington StateP128-41266.300.0469.958.71266.3
32NorthwesternB1G6-61265.600.0294.649.11265.6
33WashingtonP1212-11365.000.0753.462.71365.0
34Georgia TechACC8-41264.400.0405.750.71264.4
35GeorgiaSEC7-51264.200.0396.056.51264.2
36KansasB122-101263.900.049.824.91263.9
37ArkansasSEC7-51263.800.0312.944.71263.8
38MarylandB1G6-61263.500.0160.326.71263.5
39PurdueB1G3-91263.400.051.017.01263.4
40PittsburghACC8-41263.200.0398.649.81263.2
41Texas A&MSEC8-41263.200.0419.252.41263.2
42KentuckySEC7-51262.700.0330.547.21262.7
43Utah State MW3-91262.600.052.817.61262.6
44Miami (Florida)ACC8-41262.500.0434.054.21262.5
45UtahP128-41262.300.0417.552.11262.3
46MinnesotaB1G8-41262.100.0323.540.41262.1
47Notre DameInd4-81262.000.0165.741.41262.0
48South CarolinaSEC6-61261.800.0224.737.41261.8
49OklahomaB1210-21261.300.0544.354.41261.3
50North Carolina StateACC6-61261.200.0266.144.31261.2
51East CarolinaAAC3-91261.200.085.128.31261.2
52IndianaB1G6-61261.000.0179.229.81261.0
53VirginiaACC2-101260.500.069.534.71260.5
54IowaB1G8-41260.400.0440.055.01260.4
55North CarolinaACC8-41259.800.0455.556.91259.8
56Virginia TechACC9-41359.600.0452.650.21359.6
57Colorado State MW7-51259.500.0239.034.11259.5
58Kansas StateB128-41258.900.0288.136.01258.9
59Iowa StateB123-91258.700.074.024.61258.7
60Texas TechB125-71258.400.0192.638.51258.4
61Southern MethodistAAC5-71258.200.0163.032.61258.2
62TexasB125-71258.100.0185.537.11258.1
63Boston CollegeACC6-61257.800.0173.428.91257.8
64Wake ForestACC6-61257.400.0196.932.81257.4
65LouisvilleACC9-31256.400.0383.042.51256.4
66Oklahoma StateB129-31256.200.0458.550.91256.2
67CincinnatiAAC4-81255.700.081.620.41255.7
68NavyAAC9-31256.5145.0399.544.31355.6
69Texas ChristianB126-61255.300.0230.338.31255.3
70Central FloridaAAC6-61255.300.0120.620.11255.3
71Boise State MW10-21255.100.0487.248.71255.1
72Wyoming MW8-51354.600.0395.849.41354.6
73West VirginiaB1210-21254.300.0465.046.51254.3
74Brigham YoungInd8-41254.300.0280.135.01254.3
75New Mexico StateSBC3-91254.000.087.329.11254.0
76TulaneAAC4-81253.000.064.216.01253.0
77MemphisAAC8-41252.800.0308.038.51252.8
78San Jose State MW4-81252.800.044.711.11252.8
79ConnecticutAAC3-91252.400.049.816.61252.4
80MassachusettsInd2-101252.400.013.56.71252.4
81BaylorB126-61252.300.0177.829.61252.3
82Louisiana - MonroeSBC4-81252.300.053.413.31252.3
83HoustonAAC9-31252.100.0393.343.71252.1
84TulsaAAC9-31252.000.0293.132.51252.0
85Georgia StateSBC3-91251.900.041.813.91251.9
86Georgia SouthernSBC5-71251.700.0143.828.71251.7
87Northern IllinoisMAC5-71250.700.0136.127.21250.7
88TempleAAC10-31350.300.0403.740.31350.3
89South FloridaAAC10-21250.000.0406.640.61250.0
90Fresno State MW1-111249.900.02.02.01249.9
91Hawai'i MW6-71349.700.0153.025.51349.7
92Bowling GreenMAC4-81248.900.055.813.91248.9
93Kent StateMAC3-91247.800.055.918.61247.8
94Central MichiganMAC6-61247.300.0233.238.81247.3
95UNLV MW4-81246.600.0102.725.61246.6
96Texas StateSBC2-101244.900.054.927.41244.9
97IdahoSBC8-41244.800.0145.118.11244.8
98AkronMAC5-71244.400.0107.721.51244.4
99Air Force MW9-31244.100.0364.140.41244.1
100Eastern MichiganMAC7-51244.100.0213.730.51244.1
101Appalachian StateSBC9-31243.600.0254.028.21243.6
102ToledoMAC9-31243.000.0260.928.91243.0
103RiceUSA3-91242.400.032.510.81242.4
104Louisiana - LafayetteSBC6-61242.300.0144.024.01242.3
105Texas - San AntonioUSA6-61241.800.0123.020.51241.8
106MarshallUSA3-91241.000.053.917.91241.0
107Southern MississippiUSA6-61240.500.0159.626.61240.5
108Ball StateMAC4-81240.500.039.49.81240.5
109Florida InternationalUSA4-81240.400.049.112.21240.4
110Western KentuckyUSA10-31340.200.0266.626.61340.2
111New Mexico MW8-41240.200.0264.833.11240.2
112OhioMAC8-51340.200.0222.427.81340.2
113BuffaloMAC2-101238.900.057.428.71238.9
114TroySBC9-31238.800.0249.627.71238.8
115North TexasUSA5-71238.600.094.118.81238.6
116Arkansas StateSBC7-51238.400.0205.029.21238.4
117CharlotteUSA4-81238.300.058.714.61238.3
118San Diego State MW10-31338.300.0317.331.71338.3
119Florida AtlanticUSA3-91237.400.018.86.21237.4
120Miami (Ohio)MAC6-61237.400.0163.327.21237.4
121ArmyInd6-51132.9185.7177.529.51237.3
122Louisiana TechUSA8-51337.100.0169.521.11337.1
123Western MichiganMAC13-01337.100.0483.437.11337.1
124South AlabamaSBC6-61236.300.0162.027.01236.3
125Nevada MW5-71234.100.074.514.91234.1
126Old DominionUSA9-31234.000.0131.014.51234.0
127Middle Tennessee StateUSA8-41232.300.0188.923.61232.3
128Texas - El PasoUSA4-81229.200.073.718.41229.2

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2016. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Accomplishment

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION