Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1Oregon StateP121-2362.0981.32.02.01276.4
2Southern CaliforniaP121-3489.1869.331.531.51275.9
3Louisiana StateSEC2-2462.8879.752.826.41274.0
4MississippiSEC2-2462.4879.664.432.21273.9
5UCLAP122-2478.8871.1100.550.21273.7
6Florida StateACC3-1469.4873.4168.156.01272.1
7CaliforniaP122-2466.4874.568.034.01271.8
8OregonP122-2456.1878.138.419.21270.7
9Washington StateP121-2349.4976.828.628.61269.9
10IllinoisB1G1-2349.6975.62.02.01269.1
11Ohio StateB1G3-0359.3972.2177.959.31268.9
12ColoradoP123-1461.1872.5120.240.01268.7
13WisconsinB1G4-0454.0875.8216.054.01268.5
14ArkansasSEC3-1464.9869.7150.750.21268.1
15SyracuseACC2-2456.1873.868.334.11267.9
16VirginiaACC1-3449.3877.148.448.41267.8
17TennesseeSEC4-0471.8865.7287.271.81267.7
18KentuckySEC2-2452.8874.850.425.21267.5
19ArizonaP122-2443.0879.218.79.31267.2
20RutgersB1G2-2450.3874.523.611.81266.4
21OklahomaB121-2373.6963.917.717.71266.3
22ClemsonACC4-0464.6866.7258.464.61266.0
23VanderbiltSEC2-2459.5869.1100.850.41265.9
24DukeACC2-2445.7875.931.915.91265.8
25KansasB121-2346.3972.32.02.01265.8
26NorthwesternB1G1-3451.0872.630.730.71265.4
27NebraskaB1G4-0447.4874.0189.847.41265.1
28South CarolinaSEC2-2455.5869.9102.951.41265.1
29MissouriSEC2-2451.8871.336.018.01264.8
30AuburnSEC2-2470.7861.890.645.31264.7
31Boston CollegeACC2-2452.7870.523.011.51264.6
32GeorgiaSEC3-1459.5867.2156.352.11264.6
33Mississippi StateSEC2-2447.1872.862.831.41264.2
34North Carolina StateACC2-1327.8976.034.817.41264.0
35AlabamaSEC4-0448.8871.1195.448.81263.6
36Georgia TechACC3-1452.8868.5114.038.01263.3
37IndianaB1G2-1341.9970.351.725.81263.2
38StanfordP123-0369.9960.7209.869.91263.0
39Brigham YoungInd1-3480.9854.153.953.91263.0
40Arizona StateP124-0430.1878.8120.430.11262.6
41Kansas StateB122-1348.0967.325.012.51262.4
42Southern MethodistAAC2-2445.7870.820.810.41262.4
43Texas A&MSEC4-0465.3860.8261.265.31262.3
44MichiganB1G4-0446.1870.1184.546.11262.1
45PurdueB1G2-1326.5974.022.311.11262.1
46HoustonAAC4-0452.2866.9208.852.21262.0
47Central FloridaAAC2-2449.5868.114.07.01261.9
48UtahP124-0432.2876.2129.032.21261.6
49LouisvilleACC4-0444.8869.7179.244.81261.4
50Penn StateB1G2-2459.9862.148.524.21261.4
51Wake ForestACC4-0446.4868.6185.946.41261.2
52Notre DameInd1-3440.9871.220.320.31261.1
53TulsaAAC3-1441.4870.543.714.51260.8
54Michigan StateB1G2-1339.3967.531.915.91260.4
55Oklahoma StateB122-2448.2866.553.526.71260.4
56Texas TechB122-1341.5966.526.113.01260.3
57PittsburghACC2-2445.8867.350.025.01260.1
58WashingtonP124-0431.4874.4125.731.41260.0
59MarylandB1G3-0323.4972.070.223.41259.8
60ConnecticutAAC2-2446.0866.738.419.21259.8
61NavyAAC3-0346.0963.5138.046.01259.1
62FloridaSEC3-1447.1864.671.623.81258.8
63TulaneAAC2-2457.1859.251.525.71258.5
64Iowa StateB121-3450.0862.416.316.31258.3
65East CarolinaAAC2-2451.2861.447.223.61258.0
66TexasB122-1333.8965.634.917.41257.6
67MemphisAAC3-0316.0971.548.016.01257.6
68Texas ChristianB123-1438.2866.678.926.31257.1
69West VirginiaB123-0345.8960.1137.545.81256.6
70North CarolinaACC3-1442.6862.998.832.91256.1
71Miami (Florida)ACC3-0338.1961.8114.438.11255.9
72MinnesotaB1G3-0326.0965.878.226.01255.9
73Virginia TechACC3-1449.0858.093.031.01255.0
74IowaB1G3-1424.4869.795.731.91254.6
75Appalachian StateSBC2-2471.9844.184.842.41253.4
76Colorado State MW2-2449.3854.415.97.91252.7
77Northern IllinoisMAC0-4453.1852.20.00.01252.5
78Georgia StateSBC0-3379.4943.50.00.01252.5
79BaylorB124-0421.7867.686.921.71252.3
80CincinnatiAAC3-1435.6859.747.715.91251.7
81South FloridaAAC3-1440.6857.282.327.41251.7
82Louisiana - MonroeSBC1-2362.6948.02.02.01251.7
83New Mexico StateSBC1-3442.3856.421.621.61251.7
84TempleAAC2-2430.5861.711.85.91251.3
85Georgia SouthernSBC3-1444.6854.565.321.71251.2
86Hawai'i MW1-3461.5944.72.02.01349.9
87Bowling GreenMAC1-3463.5843.12.02.01249.9
88San Jose State MW1-3450.1849.42.02.01249.7
89AkronMAC2-2454.5846.837.718.81249.3
90IdahoSBC2-2458.0844.630.315.11249.1
91MassachusettsInd1-3453.9846.09.39.31248.6
92Fresno State MW1-3467.2839.22.02.01248.5
93Texas StateSBC1-2384.7936.362.962.91248.4
94Arkansas StateSBC0-4454.8844.60.00.01248.0
95Louisiana - LafayetteSBC2-2453.1845.437.118.51248.0
96Wyoming MW2-2445.6848.728.814.41247.7
97Utah State MW2-2437.1852.922.811.41247.6
98TroySBC3-1453.5843.887.329.11247.0
99Ball StateMAC3-1437.9851.273.224.41246.8
100UNLV MW1-3447.5845.42.02.01246.1
101South AlabamaSBC2-2449.6844.468.034.01246.1
102Eastern MichiganMAC3-1432.8852.645.915.31246.0
103Western MichiganMAC4-0447.6844.4190.647.61245.5
104Kent StateMAC1-3446.8843.92.02.01244.9
105Boise State MW3-0364.1937.7192.464.11244.3
106Miami (Ohio)MAC0-4452.8839.40.00.01243.9
107ToledoMAC3-0316.2952.848.616.21243.7
108Central MichiganMAC3-1431.6848.679.326.41242.9
109OhioMAC2-2446.4840.935.117.51242.8
110RiceUSA0-4451.4836.30.00.01241.3
111BuffaloMAC1-2325.4946.347.947.91241.1
112Texas - San AntonioUSA1-3440.7839.32.02.01239.8
113Air Force MW3-0324.9943.874.724.91239.1
114MarshallUSA1-2342.1937.42.02.01238.6
115Florida AtlanticUSA1-3460.5826.62.02.01237.9
116North TexasUSA2-2436.5838.313.16.51237.7
117ArmyInd3-1426.7842.566.522.11237.2
118CharlotteUSA1-3447.0831.52.02.01236.7
119Florida InternationalUSA0-4446.1830.70.00.01235.8
120Louisiana TechUSA1-3454.0826.02.02.01235.3
121New Mexico MW1-2319.1939.72.02.01234.6
122Western KentuckyUSA2-2449.8826.127.813.91234.0
123Old DominionUSA2-2441.0828.615.97.91232.7
124Southern MississippiUSA3-1432.9830.070.523.51230.9
125Middle Tennessee StateUSA3-1429.5830.952.717.51230.4
126San Diego State MW3-0329.3929.588.029.31229.5
127Nevada MW2-2423.4832.233.116.51229.3
128Texas - El PasoUSA1-3444.7818.68.68.61227.3

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2016. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Accomplishment

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION