Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1AlabamaSEC0-000.01280.60.00.01280.6
2ArkansasSEC0-000.01279.70.00.01279.7
3WashingtonP120-000.01277.00.00.01277.0
4VirginiaACC0-000.01276.70.00.01276.7
5Georgia TechACC0-000.01275.20.00.01275.2
6TexasB120-000.01275.20.00.01275.2
7Southern CaliforniaP120-000.01274.80.00.01274.8
8Mississippi StateSEC0-000.01274.50.00.01274.5
9Miami (Florida)ACC0-000.01273.70.00.01273.7
10CaliforniaP120-000.01273.60.00.01273.6
11VanderbiltSEC0-000.01273.50.00.01273.5
12South CarolinaSEC0-000.01273.00.00.01273.0
13UtahP120-000.01272.20.00.01272.2
14AuburnSEC0-000.01272.20.00.01272.2
15ColoradoP120-000.01371.40.00.01371.4
16Notre DameInd0-000.01270.20.00.01270.2
17Texas A&MSEC0-000.01270.00.00.01270.0
18Iowa StateB120-000.01269.80.00.01269.8
19KansasB120-000.01269.70.00.01269.7
20Louisiana StateSEC0-000.01269.50.00.01269.5
21UCLAP120-000.01269.10.00.01269.1
22FloridaSEC0-000.01268.70.00.01268.7
23MississippiSEC0-000.01268.40.00.01268.4
24Washington StateP120-000.01268.30.00.01268.3
25MarylandB100-000.01267.80.00.01267.8
26MichiganB100-000.01267.80.00.01267.8
27PurdueB100-000.01267.10.00.01267.1
28Texas TechB120-000.01266.90.00.01266.9
29Ohio StateB100-000.01266.80.00.01266.8
30Arizona StateP120-000.01266.60.00.01266.6
31OklahomaB120-000.01266.30.00.01266.3
32Virginia TechACC0-000.01266.20.00.01266.2
33Oregon StateP120-000.01265.80.00.01265.8
34GeorgiaSEC0-000.01265.80.00.01265.8
35StanfordP120-000.01265.50.00.01265.5
36TennesseeSEC0-000.01265.20.00.01265.2
37Michigan StateB100-000.01264.80.00.01264.8
38Brigham YoungInd0-000.01264.60.00.01264.6
39PittsburghACC0-000.01264.30.00.01264.3
40West VirginiaB120-000.01264.30.00.01264.3
41OregonP120-000.01264.30.00.01264.3
42MinnesotaB100-000.01263.50.00.01263.5
43ArizonaP120-000.01263.20.00.01263.2
44Wake ForestACC0-000.01262.50.00.01262.5
45Boston CollegeACC0-000.01262.40.00.01262.4
46KentuckySEC0-000.01261.70.00.01261.7
47SyracuseACC0-000.01261.50.00.01261.5
48ClemsonACC0-000.01261.40.00.01261.4
49LouisvilleACC0-000.01261.30.00.01261.3
50IndianaB100-000.01261.30.00.01261.3
51Penn StateB100-000.01261.30.00.01261.3
52North CarolinaACC0-000.01260.90.00.01260.9
53Kansas StateB120-000.01260.80.00.01260.8
54IllinoisB100-000.01260.50.00.01260.5
55Texas ChristianB120-000.01260.30.00.01260.3
56Florida StateACC0-000.01260.20.00.01260.2
57NorthwesternB100-000.01260.20.00.01260.2
58Fresno State MW0-000.01260.20.00.01260.2
59MissouriSEC0-000.01260.00.00.01260.0
60NebraskaB100-000.01259.70.00.01259.7
61RutgersB100-000.01258.70.00.01258.7
62DukeACC0-000.01258.60.00.01258.6
63Oklahoma StateB120-000.01257.00.00.01257.0
64BaylorB120-000.01256.90.00.01256.9
65Nevada - Las Vegas MW0-000.01256.10.00.01256.1
66North Carolina StateACC0-000.01255.90.00.01255.9
67Utah State MW0-000.01254.80.00.01254.8
68Hawai'i MW0-000.01354.40.00.01354.4
69Texas - San AntonioUSA0-000.01253.60.00.01253.6
70Western KentuckyUSA0-000.01253.50.00.01253.5
71New Mexico MW0-000.01253.50.00.01253.5
72Florida AtlanticUSA0-000.01253.40.00.01253.4
73Southern MethodistAAC0-000.01252.80.00.01252.8
74North TexasUSA0-000.01252.80.00.01252.8
75Air Force MW0-000.01252.50.00.01252.5
76ConnecticutAAC0-000.01252.20.00.01252.2
77WisconsinB100-000.01251.80.00.01251.8
78San Jose State MW0-000.01251.80.00.01251.8
79Florida InternationalUSA0-000.01251.40.00.01251.4
80Wyoming MW0-000.01251.40.00.01251.4
81Middle Tennessee StateUSA0-000.01251.20.00.01251.2
82IowaB100-000.01250.50.00.01250.5
83Western MichiganMAC0-000.01250.20.00.01250.2
84Central FloridaAAC0-000.01250.10.00.01250.1
85TulsaAAC0-000.01249.10.00.01249.1
86Southern MississippiUSA0-000.01248.60.00.01248.6
87Louisiana - MonroeSBC0-000.01348.40.00.01348.4
88New Mexico StateSBC0-000.01247.40.00.01247.4
89Boise State MW0-000.01247.20.00.01247.2
90East CarolinaAAC0-000.01247.00.00.01247.0
91Miami (Ohio)MAC0-000.01246.90.00.01246.9
92Louisiana TechUSA0-000.01246.70.00.01246.7
93IdahoSBC0-000.01246.60.00.01246.6
94San Diego State MW0-000.01246.40.00.01246.4
95TempleAAC0-000.01246.20.00.01246.2
96South FloridaAAC0-000.01245.70.00.01245.7
97CincinnatiAAC0-000.01245.40.00.01245.4
98Texas - El PasoUSA0-000.01245.40.00.01245.4
99Ball StateMAC0-000.01245.40.00.01245.4
100TroySBC0-000.01244.80.00.01244.8
101Nevada MW0-000.01244.70.00.01244.7
102TulaneAAC0-000.01244.60.00.01244.6
103Eastern MichiganMAC0-000.01244.40.00.01244.4
104South AlabamaSBC0-000.01243.90.00.01243.9
105Colorado State MW0-000.01243.70.00.01243.7
106MemphisAAC0-000.01243.50.00.01243.5
107Arkansas StateSBC0-000.01243.50.00.01243.5
108Kent StateMAC0-000.01243.20.00.01243.2
109RiceUSA0-000.01243.10.00.01243.1
110Central MichiganMAC0-000.01242.90.00.01242.9
111Bowling GreenMAC0-000.01242.70.00.01242.7
112CharlotteUSA0-000.01241.90.00.01241.9
113ToledoMAC0-000.01241.70.00.01241.7
114Georgia SouthernSBC0-000.01241.10.00.01241.1
115NavyAAC0-000.01241.00.00.01241.0
116ArmyInd0-000.01241.00.00.01241.0
117HoustonAAC0-000.01239.30.00.01239.3
118Old DominionUSA0-000.01239.30.00.01239.3
119MassachusettsMAC0-000.01239.20.00.01239.2
120Georgia StateSBC0-000.01238.80.00.01238.8
121BuffaloMAC0-000.01238.70.00.01238.7
122OhioMAC0-000.01238.50.00.01238.5
123Northern IlllinoisMAC0-000.01237.90.00.01237.9
124Texas StateSBC0-000.01237.80.00.01237.8
125AkronMAC0-000.01237.10.00.01237.1
126Louisiana - LafayetteSBC0-000.01236.10.00.01236.1
127Appalachian StateSBC0-000.01235.90.00.01235.9
128MarshallUSA0-000.01235.00.00.01235.0

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2015. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION