Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1AlabamaSEC14-11580.400.01114.179.51580.4
2MarylandB103-91277.800.0105.635.21277.8
3Southern CaliforniaP128-61476.400.0482.060.21476.4
4ArkansasSEC8-51376.200.0558.469.81376.2
5Iowa StateB123-91275.500.071.123.71275.5
6Oregon StateP122-101275.200.040.020.01275.2
7VanderbiltSEC4-81274.800.0156.139.01274.8
8AuburnSEC7-61374.700.0371.453.01374.7
9Louisiana StateSEC9-31274.500.0555.861.71274.5
10CaliforniaP128-51373.700.0455.056.81373.7
11Michigan StateB1012-21473.500.0829.769.11473.5
12FloridaSEC10-41472.600.0581.558.11472.6
13TexasB125-71272.400.0300.060.01272.4
14South CarolinaSEC3-91272.000.0135.745.21272.0
15PurdueB102-101271.900.067.533.71271.9
16Notre DameInd10-31371.900.0567.256.71371.9
17MississippiSEC10-31371.800.0653.165.31371.8
18MinnesotaB106-71371.400.0255.242.51371.4
19Mississippi StateSEC9-41371.000.0547.660.81371.0
20OklahomaB1211-21370.900.0746.167.81370.9
21Texas A&MSEC8-51370.700.0409.951.21370.7
22OregonP129-41370.100.0541.660.11370.1
23StanfordP1212-21469.800.0791.265.91469.8
24Penn StateB107-61369.400.0276.439.41369.4
25Texas TechB127-61369.200.0297.942.51369.2
26TennesseeSEC9-41369.100.0487.854.21369.1
27Arizona StateP126-71368.600.0288.548.01368.6
28ClemsonACC14-11568.200.0908.264.81568.2
29MichiganB1010-31368.200.0587.158.71368.2
30WashingtonP127-61368.200.0350.050.01368.2
31MissouriSEC5-71268.100.0230.246.01268.1
32UCLAP128-51367.600.0460.757.51367.6
33SyracuseACC4-81267.300.0118.029.51267.3
34KansasB120-121267.000.00.00.01267.0
35NorthwesternB1010-31366.400.0554.055.41366.4
36Georgia TechACC3-91266.300.0102.334.11266.3
37IllinoisB105-71266.300.0160.932.11266.3
38Southern MethodistAAC2-101266.000.018.39.11266.0
39UtahP1210-31365.600.0626.562.61365.6
40PittsburghACC8-51365.000.0403.750.41365.0
41LouisvilleACC8-51364.800.0359.444.91364.8
42VirginiaACC4-81264.700.0117.229.31264.7
43Wake ForestACC3-91264.300.068.222.71264.3
44West VirginiaB128-51364.200.0349.943.71364.2
45RutgersB104-81263.600.0101.925.41263.6
46NebraskaB106-71363.600.0345.957.61363.6
47Ohio StateB1012-11363.400.0739.861.61363.4
48Kansas StateB126-71363.400.0212.435.41363.4
49Texas ChristianB1211-21362.900.0599.354.41362.9
50Oklahoma StateB1210-31362.700.0525.452.51362.7
51Miami (Florida)ACC8-51362.600.0367.645.91362.6
52ArizonaP127-61362.000.0283.740.51362.0
53MemphisAAC9-41362.000.0417.146.31362.0
54IowaB1012-21461.300.0648.754.01461.3
55ColoradoP124-91361.200.0105.026.21361.2
56GeorgiaSEC10-31361.100.0493.849.31361.1
57KentuckySEC5-71260.800.0136.127.21260.8
58Washington StateP129-41360.000.0497.955.31360.0
59Boston CollegeACC3-91259.300.051.117.01259.3
60Florida StateACC10-31359.300.0483.548.31359.3
61IndianaB106-71358.800.0217.936.31358.8
62Brigham YoungInd9-41358.800.0390.643.41358.8
63Western MichiganMAC8-51358.000.0315.939.41358.0
64CincinnatiAAC7-61357.800.0202.328.91357.8
65BaylorB1210-31357.600.0480.548.01357.6
66North Carolina StateACC7-61357.000.0203.629.01357.0
67WisconsinB1010-31356.600.0454.045.41356.6
68Utah State MW6-71356.100.0182.530.41356.1
69Ball StateMAC3-91255.700.026.48.81255.7
70Fresno State MW3-91255.200.040.913.61255.2
71North CarolinaACC11-31454.700.0503.845.81454.7
72East CarolinaAAC5-71254.700.0124.424.81254.7
73South FloridaAAC8-51354.700.0268.433.51354.7
74Central FloridaAAC0-121254.400.00.00.01254.4
75ConnecticutAAC6-71354.400.0170.728.41354.4
76North TexasUSA1-111254.100.015.115.11254.1
77Bowling GreenMAC10-41453.900.0412.441.21453.9
78NavyAAC11-21353.600.0466.142.31353.6
79Virginia TechACC7-61353.400.0286.140.81353.4
80TempleAAC10-41453.100.0353.835.31453.1
81Wyoming MW2-101252.200.057.428.71252.2
82TulsaAAC6-71352.100.0114.319.01352.1
83Kent StateMAC3-91252.000.040.913.61252.0
84Air Force MW8-61451.900.0230.928.81451.9
85Northern IlllinoisMAC8-61451.800.0260.232.51451.8
86Hawai'i MW3-101351.100.039.713.21351.1
87TulaneAAC3-91250.900.021.57.11250.9
88ToledoMAC10-21250.800.0499.249.91250.8
89Central MichiganMAC7-61349.000.0181.025.81349.0
90Nevada - Las Vegas MW3-91248.500.069.723.21248.5
91DukeACC8-51348.400.0284.235.51348.4
92Eastern MichiganMAC1-111248.100.015.015.01248.1
93TroySBC4-81248.000.040.210.01248.0
94HoustonAAC13-11447.700.0621.347.71447.7
95Middle Tennessee StateUSA7-61347.600.0139.519.91347.6
96Miami (Ohio)MAC3-91247.500.030.810.21247.5
97Western KentuckyUSA12-21447.000.0465.638.81447.0
98South AlabamaSBC5-71246.800.0148.929.71246.8
99San Jose State MW6-71346.300.0131.421.91346.3
100MassachusettsMAC3-91246.300.055.018.31246.3
101OhioMAC8-51346.100.0249.431.11346.1
102Louisiana - MonroeSBC2-111345.900.013.46.71345.9
103Texas StateSBC3-91245.500.028.29.41245.5
104Georgia SouthernSBC9-41345.200.0240.426.71345.2
105IdahoSBC4-81245.000.042.710.61245.0
106Southern MississippiUSA9-51443.100.0175.919.51443.1
107New Mexico StateSBC3-91243.000.041.113.71243.0
108Florida AtlanticUSA3-91242.800.060.320.11242.8
109Boise State MW9-41342.400.0322.435.81342.4
110BuffaloMAC5-71242.300.0119.823.91242.3
111AkronMAC8-51341.900.0150.218.71341.9
112Arkansas StateSBC9-41341.300.0215.223.91341.3
113New Mexico MW7-61340.800.0225.532.21340.8
114Texas - San AntonioUSA3-91240.600.043.214.41240.6
115Louisiana TechUSA9-41339.800.0202.522.51339.8
116Colorado State MW7-61338.600.0173.424.71338.6
117Louisiana - LafayetteSBC4-81238.500.049.612.41238.5
118San Diego State MW11-31438.300.0345.431.41438.3
119Georgia StateSBC6-71338.200.0179.129.81338.2
120RiceUSA5-71238.100.053.210.61238.1
121Nevada MW7-61338.100.0185.126.41338.1
122Old DominionUSA5-71237.800.047.89.51237.8
123Florida InternationalUSA5-71237.700.049.89.91237.7
124Texas - El PasoUSA5-71237.000.059.011.81237.0
125CharlotteUSA2-101236.800.038.419.21236.8
126Appalachian StateSBC11-21336.700.0299.027.11336.7
127ArmyInd2-101236.500.07.53.71236.5
128MarshallUSA10-31334.400.0224.622.41334.4

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2016. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Accomplishment

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION