Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1Southern CaliforniaP120-000.01279.60.00.01279.6
2MississippiSEC0-000.01279.40.00.01279.4
3Ohio StateB1G0-000.01277.50.00.01277.5
4AlabamaSEC0-000.01276.50.00.01276.5
5WisconsinB1G0-000.01275.20.00.01275.2
6AuburnSEC0-000.01274.70.00.01274.7
7Louisiana StateSEC0-000.01274.10.00.01274.1
8Kansas StateB120-000.01273.20.00.01273.2
9Iowa StateB120-000.01272.70.00.01272.7
10CaliforniaP120-000.01272.70.00.01272.7
11ArkansasSEC0-000.01272.70.00.01272.7
12KansasB120-000.01272.30.00.01272.3
13IllinoisB1G0-000.01271.50.00.01271.5
14OklahomaB120-000.01271.50.00.01271.5
15Penn StateB1G0-000.01271.20.00.01271.2
16Oregon StateP120-000.01270.80.00.01270.8
17ColoradoP120-000.01270.60.00.01270.6
18SyracuseACC0-000.01270.50.00.01270.5
19Oklahoma StateB120-000.01270.00.00.01270.0
20UCLAP120-000.01270.00.00.01270.0
21Texas A&MSEC0-000.01269.50.00.01269.5
22TexasB120-000.01269.40.00.01269.4
23Texas TechB120-000.01269.20.00.01269.2
24Florida StateACC0-000.01269.10.00.01269.1
25RutgersB1G0-000.01268.80.00.01268.8
26Michigan StateB1G0-000.01267.90.00.01267.9
27StanfordP120-000.01267.90.00.01267.9
28West VirginiaB120-000.01267.70.00.01267.7
29KentuckySEC0-000.01267.70.00.01267.7
30Brigham YoungInd0-000.01267.70.00.01267.7
31Mississippi StateSEC0-000.01267.40.00.01267.4
32Georgia TechACC0-000.01266.60.00.01266.6
33Texas ChristianB120-000.01266.00.00.01266.0
34Arizona StateP120-000.01266.00.00.01266.0
35OregonP120-000.01265.80.00.01265.8
36ArizonaP120-000.01265.80.00.01265.8
37MissouriSEC0-000.01264.80.00.01264.8
38MichiganB1G0-000.01264.60.00.01264.6
39North Carolina StateACC0-000.01264.40.00.01264.4
40VanderbiltSEC0-000.01264.40.00.01264.4
41IndianaB1G0-000.01264.10.00.01264.1
42Notre DameInd0-000.01264.00.00.01264.0
43NorthwesternB1G0-000.01263.70.00.01263.7
44South CarolinaSEC0-000.01263.30.00.01263.3
45DukeACC0-000.01263.20.00.01263.2
46TennesseeSEC0-000.01263.20.00.01263.2
47Central FloridaAAC0-000.01262.40.00.01262.4
48PittsburghACC0-000.01262.30.00.01262.3
49NebraskaB1G0-000.01261.90.00.01261.9
50PurdueB1G0-000.01261.80.00.01261.8
51BaylorB120-000.01261.40.00.01261.4
52UtahP120-000.01261.30.00.01261.3
53MarylandB1G0-000.01261.20.00.01261.2
54FloridaSEC0-000.01261.20.00.01261.2
55WashingtonP120-000.01260.70.00.01260.7
56Washington StateP120-000.01260.70.00.01260.7
57Southern MethodistAAC0-000.01260.70.00.01260.7
58VirginiaACC0-000.01260.20.00.01260.2
59MemphisAAC0-000.01259.90.00.01259.9
60Miami (Florida)ACC0-000.01259.70.00.01259.7
61GeorgiaSEC0-000.01257.90.00.01257.9
62LouisvilleACC0-000.01256.80.00.01256.8
63IowaB1G0-000.01256.70.00.01256.7
64North CarolinaACC0-000.01256.60.00.01256.6
65Virginia TechACC0-000.01256.50.00.01256.5
66MinnesotaB1G0-000.01255.80.00.01255.8
67East CarolinaAAC0-000.01255.00.00.01255.0
68Wake ForestACC0-000.01254.60.00.01254.6
69Utah State MW0-000.01253.90.00.01253.9
70CincinnatiAAC0-000.01253.80.00.01253.8
71Kent StateMAC0-000.01253.50.00.01253.5
72ClemsonACC0-000.01253.20.00.01253.2
73NavyAAC0-000.01253.10.00.01253.1
74Boston CollegeACC0-000.01252.90.00.01252.9
75ConnecticutAAC0-000.01252.60.00.01252.6
76Louisiana - MonroeSBC0-000.01252.50.00.01252.5
77Hawai'i MW0-000.01352.00.00.01352.0
78Fresno State MW0-000.01251.40.00.01251.4
79South FloridaAAC0-000.01251.20.00.01251.2
80AkronMAC0-000.01250.90.00.01250.9
81HoustonAAC0-000.01250.70.00.01250.7
82TulsaAAC0-000.01250.40.00.01250.4
83Northern IllinoisMAC0-000.01250.30.00.01250.3
84San Jose State MW0-000.01250.20.00.01250.2
85Bowling GreenMAC0-000.01249.70.00.01249.7
86UNLV MW0-000.01248.30.00.01248.3
87Wyoming MW0-000.01248.00.00.01248.0
88Eastern MichiganMAC0-000.01248.00.00.01248.0
89Western MichiganMAC0-000.01248.00.00.01248.0
90Miami (Ohio)MAC0-000.01247.60.00.01247.6
91ToledoMAC0-000.01247.20.00.01247.2
92TulaneAAC0-000.01246.50.00.01246.5
93BuffaloMAC0-000.01246.30.00.01246.3
94Ball StateMAC0-000.01246.30.00.01246.3
95Central MichiganMAC0-000.01246.20.00.01246.2
96TempleAAC0-000.01245.00.00.01245.0
97OhioMAC0-000.01244.70.00.01244.7
98MarshallUSA0-000.01244.50.00.01244.5
99Texas StateSBC0-000.01244.40.00.01244.4
100MassachusettsInd0-000.01243.70.00.01243.7
101RiceUSA0-000.01243.60.00.01243.6
102Colorado State MW0-000.01243.60.00.01243.6
103TroySBC0-000.01243.20.00.01243.2
104South AlabamaSBC0-000.01243.00.00.01243.0
105Florida AtlanticUSA0-000.01242.30.00.01242.3
106CharlotteUSA0-000.01242.20.00.01242.2
107Georgia SouthernSBC0-000.01242.20.00.01242.2
108Louisiana - LafayetteSBC0-000.01241.80.00.01241.8
109New Mexico StateSBC0-000.01241.80.00.01241.8
110North TexasUSA0-000.01241.40.00.01241.4
111Boise State MW0-000.01240.50.00.01240.5
112Appalachian StateSBC0-000.01240.40.00.01240.4
113Western KentuckyUSA0-000.01240.00.00.01240.0
114Florida InternationalUSA0-000.01239.90.00.01239.9
115Louisiana TechUSA0-000.01239.50.00.01239.5
116Old DominionUSA0-000.01239.40.00.01239.4
117Georgia StateSBC0-000.01239.30.00.01239.3
118Texas - San AntonioUSA0-000.01239.20.00.01239.2
119IdahoSBC0-000.01238.60.00.01238.6
120Nevada MW0-000.01238.50.00.01238.5
121Middle Tennessee StateUSA0-000.01238.40.00.01238.4
122New Mexico MW0-000.01237.70.00.01237.7
123San Diego State MW0-000.01237.60.00.01237.6
124Arkansas StateSBC0-000.01237.60.00.01237.6
125ArmyInd0-000.01237.20.00.01237.2
126Air Force MW0-000.01236.40.00.01236.4
127Southern MississippiUSA0-000.01235.00.00.01235.0
128Texas - El PasoUSA0-000.01231.20.00.01231.2

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2016. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Accomplishment

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION