Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER

 

 

Strength of Schedule

RankTeamConf.RecordGPAve.
SoS
To GoAve.
SoS
Total
SoV
Ave.
SoV
Total
Games
Ave.
SoS
1AuburnSEC8-41284.3196.9563.970.41385.2
2ArkansasSEC6-61282.7162.3352.058.61381.1
3MississippiSEC9-31276.81108.9602.666.91379.3
4UCLAP129-31275.9199.4655.172.71377.7
5AlabamaSEC12-11374.11112.2840.070.01476.9
6Texas A&MSEC7-51274.8171.8371.953.11374.6
7TennesseeSEC6-61273.7174.0267.244.51373.7
8Washington StateP123-91273.300.0164.154.71273.3
9Louisiana StateSEC8-41272.7177.1448.256.01373.0
10Georgia TechACC10-31369.61110.7665.166.51472.5
11Notre DameInd7-51269.81105.2369.452.71372.5
12Southern CaliforniaP128-41270.3194.0444.655.51372.1
13VirginiaACC5-71272.000.0228.645.71272.0
14ColoradoP122-101272.000.025.712.81272.0
15TexasB126-61269.5196.7261.043.51371.6
16Florida StateACC13-01368.01112.7884.368.01471.2
17ArizonaP1210-31368.91101.5584.458.41471.2
18Miami (Florida)ACC6-61271.3166.9308.651.41371.0
19North CarolinaACC6-61271.0163.3342.657.11370.4
20KentuckySEC5-71270.000.0137.627.51270.0
21MichiganB105-71269.400.0212.442.41269.4
22ClemsonACC9-31266.51102.1441.349.01369.3
23Mississippi StateSEC10-21266.51102.5544.354.41369.3
24Ohio StateB1012-11365.71115.2790.565.81469.2
25South CarolinaSEC6-61267.5188.5303.650.61369.1
26KansasB123-91268.900.073.924.61268.9
27StanfordP127-51269.9155.8349.649.91368.8
28Oklahoma StateB126-61268.1174.1244.040.61368.5
29FloridaSEC6-51168.6167.5273.445.51268.5
30GeorgiaSEC9-31265.9198.8546.260.61368.5
31Texas TechB124-81268.400.0128.732.11268.4
32UtahP128-41267.0185.5495.861.91368.4
33IllinoisB106-61266.8187.0282.847.11368.3
34Kansas StateB129-31265.51101.3455.650.61368.3
35MissouriSEC10-31366.8185.9617.161.71468.2
36West VirginiaB127-51267.0178.8348.749.81367.9
37CaliforniaP125-71267.100.0183.636.71267.1
38SyracuseACC3-91266.900.087.329.11266.9
39MarylandB107-51263.5199.9343.449.01366.3
40OklahomaB128-41263.5199.3414.251.71366.3
41LouisvilleACC9-31262.61109.5478.453.11366.2
42Iowa StateB122-101266.200.0132.266.11266.2
43Wake ForestACC3-91265.900.086.728.91265.9
44MinnesotaB108-41263.3196.4370.946.31365.9
45OregonP1212-11362.61104.3740.261.61465.6
46RutgersB107-51265.2167.3283.640.51365.4
47VanderbiltSEC3-91265.400.043.114.31265.4
48Virginia TechACC6-61264.9168.1379.663.21365.2
49PurdueB103-91264.100.0104.734.91264.1
50Arizona StateP129-31263.5168.5520.957.81363.8
51Boston CollegeACC7-51262.8167.8336.848.11363.2
52NorthwesternB105-71263.200.0287.257.41263.2
53WisconsinB1010-31360.01104.9503.350.31463.2
54IndianaB104-81262.900.0154.938.71262.9
55North Carolina StateACC7-51261.9170.4266.038.01362.5
56NebraskaB109-31259.7196.7408.845.41362.5
57Oregon StateP125-71261.700.0197.439.41261.7
58Texas ChristianB1211-11257.01110.1567.751.61361.1
59Michigan StateB1010-21257.21103.3462.046.21360.7
60Penn StateB106-61257.6184.2265.944.31359.6
61PittsburghACC6-61259.0151.0325.254.21358.4
62Southern MississippiUSA3-91258.400.058.619.51258.4
63Wyoming MW4-81258.400.0129.032.21258.4
64BaylorB1211-11253.71109.2563.751.21358.0
65Fresno State MW6-71358.0158.3195.632.61458.0
66Boise State MW11-21355.5185.4521.347.31457.6
67Southern MethodistAAC1-111256.700.011.511.51256.7
68WashingtonP128-51355.5156.5248.631.01455.6
69Louisiana TechUSA8-51355.0152.4329.641.21454.8
70San Jose State MW3-91254.700.039.813.21254.7
71IowaB107-51253.1171.0270.938.71354.5
72NavyInd6-51153.5166.1200.633.41254.5
73Brigham YoungInd8-41251.2184.4295.436.91353.8
74TulaneAAC3-91253.700.068.622.81253.7
75Middle Tennessee StateUSA6-61253.400.0178.929.81253.4
76DukeACC9-31249.6197.0373.341.41353.3
77Nevada - Las Vegas MW2-111353.100.029.614.81353.1
78New Mexico MW4-81252.900.065.316.31252.9
79TulsaAAC2-101252.700.023.411.71252.7
80Florida AtlanticUSA3-91252.700.082.427.41252.7
81Colorado State MW10-21248.0193.4370.737.01351.5
82Alabama - BirminghamUSA6-61250.700.0145.824.31250.7
83Nevada MW7-51250.3155.5226.232.31350.7
84South FloridaAAC4-81250.300.031.57.81250.3
85CincinnatiAAC9-31248.3173.4279.931.11350.2
86Utah State MW9-41349.5152.0292.832.51449.7
87Western KentuckyUSA7-51249.7146.6317.445.31349.4
88Louisiana - Monroe SB4-81248.700.052.013.01248.7
89Texas - San AntonioUSA4-81248.300.0109.827.41248.3
90Texas - El PasoUSA7-51245.7176.0162.723.21348.0
91ConnecticutAAC2-101247.900.063.331.61247.9
92Georgia State SB1-111247.700.02.02.01247.7
93RiceUSA7-51248.7131.7170.724.31347.4
94Old DominionUSA6-61247.200.0198.533.01247.2
95MemphisAAC9-31243.2184.6236.026.21346.4
96Eastern MichiganMAC2-101245.700.021.410.71245.7
97Louisiana - Lafayette SB8-41243.9168.3175.321.91345.7
98Hawai'i MW4-91345.400.053.013.21345.4
99Kent StateMAC2-91145.100.044.622.31145.1
100Central FloridaAAC9-31241.5180.8310.034.41344.5
101TempleAAC6-61244.200.0134.722.41244.2
102Air Force MW9-31243.6150.0342.238.01344.1
103Miami (Ohio)MAC2-101243.400.019.09.51243.4
104East CarolinaAAC8-41240.0180.7218.727.31343.1
105San Diego State MW7-51242.6149.0151.021.51343.1
106South Alabama SB6-61243.4132.2121.520.21342.5
107Florida InternationalUSA4-81240.200.0120.630.11240.2
108Bowling GreenMAC7-61341.0130.3159.622.81440.2
109HoustonAAC7-51238.4161.1190.027.11340.1
110Troy SB3-91240.100.017.25.71240.1
111North TexasUSA4-81239.700.052.413.11239.7
112Idaho SB1-101139.700.05.35.31139.7
113Arkansas State SB7-51238.1155.7133.519.01339.4
114Northern IllinoisMAC11-21334.9195.2304.327.61439.2
115MarshallUSA12-11336.4172.9421.135.01439.0
116ToledoMAC8-41237.8153.0170.321.21339.0
117New Mexico State SB2-101238.000.07.73.81238.0
118OhioMAC6-61237.800.084.114.01237.8
119Western MichiganMAC8-41234.0180.3176.622.01337.6
120ArmyInd4-81236.800.047.311.81236.8
121Georgia Southern SB9-31236.700.0170.518.91236.7
122MassachusettsMAC3-91235.000.034.011.31235.0
123Central MichiganMAC7-51232.7160.9200.928.71334.8
124Ball StateMAC5-71234.400.0119.123.81234.4
125AkronMAC5-71232.400.099.019.81232.4
126Appalachian State SB7-51230.300.0173.824.81230.3
127Texas State SB7-51229.300.0105.815.11229.3
128BuffaloMAC5-61127.000.054.010.81127.0

SoS = Strength of Schedule, SoV = Strength of Victory, strengths are determined through the ranking of opponents, modified by 15% for neutral-site games and 30% for road games.

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 2014. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COLLEGE FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Schedule Strength

Standings

Conference Ratings

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

FOOTBALL FRONTIER BLOG

UP AND DOWN THE RIVER

COMPANY INFORMATION