Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Offensive Statistics

RankTeamConf.PPGRushRYdsYPCPassAtt.Pct.PYdsYPCYPATYdsYPPTO
1DukeACC23.339.5153.63.8923.136.962.5239.810.396.49393.35.15-4
2Georgia TechACC28.246.8255.25.456.512.452.2132.220.4610.68387.46.54+5
3Miami (Florida)ACC34.333.5151.84.5420.232.861.7274.213.558.37425.96.43+9
4North CarolinaACC32.330.8145.84.7324.135.368.2293.212.188.30439.06.64-3
5PittsburghACC40.941.7225.15.4014.524.958.3221.715.258.90446.86.71+1
6VirginiaACC22.531.9114.83.6022.240.754.5239.310.805.89354.14.88-9
7Virginia TechACC35.045.6183.14.0219.932.162.1261.913.148.16444.95.730
8Boston CollegeACC20.443.5149.13.4211.522.850.7146.212.676.42295.34.45+7
9ClemsonACC39.239.5169.54.2928.041.867.0333.511.917.98503.16.19-2
10Florida StateACC35.139.8202.35.0818.832.458.0264.114.078.15466.46.46+2
11LouisvilleACC42.540.4242.26.0019.133.556.9290.515.238.66532.77.21-6
12North Carolina StateACC27.038.8156.24.0320.233.760.0259.812.847.71416.05.740
13SyracuseACC25.737.4120.63.2227.643.463.5321.311.657.40441.85.470
14Wake ForestACC20.441.0145.83.5614.627.253.8165.711.346.10311.54.57+9
15IndianaB1G25.841.1152.23.7120.235.157.7273.913.547.81426.25.60-7
16MarylandB1G25.841.0199.54.8715.126.357.3178.211.826.77377.85.61-7
17MichiganB1G40.344.2212.94.8217.528.561.6212.012.097.45424.95.85+6
18Michigan StateB1G24.139.3172.74.4017.630.857.0222.312.647.21395.05.64-4
19Ohio StateB1G39.444.8245.25.4719.631.562.3213.910.916.80459.26.02+15
20Penn StateB1G37.638.6172.04.4616.127.957.8260.716.159.34432.76.51+2
21RutgersB1G15.740.8144.93.5613.327.747.9138.310.435.00283.24.14-5
22IllinoisB1G19.729.4140.54.7815.329.851.1174.611.455.85315.15.32-2
23IowaB1G24.938.6171.84.4513.523.856.5153.211.386.42325.05.20+6
24MinnesotaB1G29.342.9183.64.2813.925.255.4173.612.476.90357.25.25+8
25NebraskaB1G26.540.2169.24.2015.530.850.3211.713.696.88380.85.36+5
26NorthwesternB1G26.038.5153.23.9721.737.258.4245.111.306.60398.25.26+9
27PurdueB1G24.630.296.13.1926.046.555.9294.911.346.34391.05.10-18
28WisconsinB1G28.447.0203.14.3214.423.162.5179.112.417.76382.15.45+12
29BaylorB1234.648.3241.85.0020.736.956.0280.913.587.61522.76.13-6
30Iowa StateB1227.738.2162.84.2619.633.259.0258.813.227.80421.65.91-3
31KansasB1220.333.8119.13.5323.238.759.9240.410.386.22359.54.96-12
32Kansas StateB1232.244.0231.85.2713.623.857.3157.011.536.61388.85.74+12
33OklahomaB1243.944.0237.85.4020.629.569.8318.015.4310.77555.87.560
34Oklahoma StateB1238.637.5170.54.5422.735.963.2323.714.269.01494.26.73+11
35TexasB1231.949.8239.34.8120.133.560.0252.012.557.52491.35.90-3
36Texas ChristianB1231.037.5195.05.1922.738.758.6268.211.826.93463.26.08-4
37Texas TechB1243.732.4103.63.2035.754.465.5463.012.988.51566.66.52-4
38West VirginiaB1231.244.2228.45.1719.231.560.9257.213.438.17485.56.42+5
39CaliforniaP1237.134.5154.34.4731.151.860.1358.811.546.93513.25.95+2
40OregonP1235.441.1226.45.5121.433.364.4265.312.397.98491.76.61-3
41Oregon StateP1226.236.8191.35.2116.229.554.8174.210.775.90365.55.52-2
42StanfordP1226.340.1208.45.2013.823.558.8158.711.466.74367.15.77+5
43WashingtonP1241.837.8198.15.2418.129.162.3258.814.268.88456.96.83+18
44Washington StateP1238.227.8120.14.3136.051.270.4362.510.077.09482.66.11+5
45ArizonaP1224.842.4233.35.5013.125.850.6178.113.616.89411.36.03-6
46Arizona StateP1233.339.6131.43.3221.435.460.5259.312.117.32390.75.21-3
47ColoradoP1231.145.4182.64.0320.633.561.6254.512.337.60437.15.54+5
48Southern CaliforniaP1234.438.9200.05.1423.435.665.7276.411.827.76476.46.390
49UCLAP1224.928.784.02.9322.841.355.4295.612.957.17379.65.43-3
50UtahP1229.843.8214.04.8816.330.753.1224.413.767.31438.45.88+7
51FloridaSEC23.934.8128.23.6918.531.558.8215.811.646.84344.05.19+2
52GeorgiaSEC24.541.0191.24.6616.329.754.9193.511.866.52384.75.44+8
53KentuckySEC30.043.1234.25.4413.124.054.5186.114.237.75420.26.26-9
54MissouriSEC31.441.7205.14.9220.837.355.6295.414.247.91500.56.340
55South CarolinaSEC20.836.5134.43.6819.130.961.7213.211.176.89347.55.15+6
56TennesseeSEC36.439.8205.25.1618.329.262.8238.513.038.18443.76.44-3
57VanderbiltSEC23.038.2164.54.3016.230.353.3191.211.846.31355.75.19+3
58AlabamaSEC38.842.6246.95.8017.627.763.5208.311.847.51455.36.47+11
59ArkansasSEC30.339.8164.24.1319.031.260.8264.213.908.46428.46.03-6
60AuburnSEC31.249.6271.35.4713.722.261.6169.512.387.62440.86.13+3
61Louisiana StateSEC28.338.3233.06.0914.524.858.4190.113.117.65423.16.710
62MississippiSEC32.635.1150.64.2924.040.359.6314.213.097.81464.86.17-4
63Mississippi StateSEC30.441.0231.85.6517.631.555.9208.511.836.61440.26.07+8
64Texas A&MSEC34.837.2211.85.6919.636.154.4255.213.017.07467.06.37+3
65Central FloridaAAC28.840.5140.93.4818.834.554.5209.711.176.08350.64.67+1
66CincinnatiAAC19.333.1118.23.5721.637.857.2255.911.866.78374.15.28+1
67ConnecticutAAC14.834.8117.33.3717.831.756.1202.711.426.40320.04.81-7
68East CarolinaAAC27.033.8134.03.9729.745.964.6333.211.237.26467.25.86-15
69South FloridaAAC43.843.8285.76.5217.327.562.8225.813.058.20511.57.17+9
70TempleAAC32.440.3176.14.3716.628.857.6237.414.338.25413.65.99+6
71HoustonAAC35.843.2147.13.4127.140.267.3292.210.797.26439.35.27-6
72MemphisAAC38.837.4160.74.3023.336.863.4304.413.068.28465.16.27+6
73NavyAAC37.953.0310.15.856.611.358.9128.119.2911.35438.36.82+3
74Southern MethodistAAC27.739.8163.34.1020.738.054.4264.012.776.95427.35.49+2
75TulaneAAC24.149.3228.84.659.121.542.2113.312.485.27342.24.84+7
76TulsaAAC42.551.3262.35.1120.434.459.3264.712.987.70527.06.150
77CharlotteUSA25.240.6176.24.3417.834.451.8191.910.765.58368.14.91+11
78Florida AtlanticUSA26.439.3188.24.7817.930.558.7210.511.756.90398.75.71-5
79Florida InternationalUSA24.035.2148.64.2319.833.958.5226.711.436.68375.35.43-10
80MarshallUSA26.433.0108.23.2822.036.560.3241.810.996.63350.05.04+4
81Middle Tennessee StateUSA39.732.4193.85.9826.642.562.6323.112.147.59516.86.90-4
82Old DominionUSA35.138.5199.65.1916.928.858.8234.013.838.13433.66.45+10
83Western KentuckyUSA45.534.8186.45.3621.833.664.8336.815.4610.01523.17.65+1
84Louisiana TechUSA44.329.8151.45.0825.938.866.7363.414.059.37514.77.51+2
85North TexasUSA24.832.7134.14.1020.134.558.1207.810.356.02341.85.08+1
86RiceUSA25.340.3169.74.2220.034.358.4214.910.756.27384.65.16-8
87Southern MississippiUSA32.841.8175.04.1821.936.859.6298.213.608.11473.26.02-14
88Texas - El PasoUSA26.333.9185.95.4816.327.359.5183.711.306.72369.66.03-5
89Texas - San AntonioUSA29.240.3161.84.0216.629.556.4213.612.867.25375.55.38+5
90Fresno State MW17.736.7116.23.1717.533.851.9213.112.186.31329.34.68-8
91Hawai'i MW28.334.1163.84.8118.431.358.7227.512.397.27391.35.99-6
92Nevada MW25.439.5174.04.4117.529.759.0208.211.907.02382.25.53+3
93UNLV MW31.643.4241.55.5611.524.546.9162.914.176.65404.45.95+1
94San Diego State MW35.245.4262.45.7811.118.360.5144.513.057.90406.96.39+15
95San Jose State MW24.440.0155.83.8917.830.957.7222.112.457.18377.85.33-6
96Air Force MW35.263.7317.44.985.211.545.3134.825.7611.68452.26.01+8
97Boise State MW33.837.9174.54.6019.531.262.3298.315.339.55472.86.84-8
98Colorado State MW35.341.6217.85.2316.727.760.3244.514.658.83462.36.67-1
99New Mexico MW36.752.9350.06.617.413.853.6106.814.477.76456.86.85-3
100Utah State MW23.934.3170.44.9818.431.957.7206.211.196.46376.65.69-5
101Wyoming MW35.944.9219.14.8914.927.055.3228.415.308.46447.56.23+2
102AkronMAC27.431.7132.24.1718.133.054.8255.714.147.75387.86.00-8
103Bowling GreenMAC24.841.9180.84.3120.337.454.1226.111.166.04406.95.13-16
104BuffaloMAC16.535.5153.34.3217.733.153.4200.511.356.06353.85.16-6
105Kent StateMAC20.639.4167.54.2512.324.350.3141.711.565.82309.24.85+10
106Miami (Ohio)MAC22.837.2136.33.6616.327.559.2230.614.148.37366.95.67+1
107OhioMAC26.339.1167.34.2817.932.754.6225.412.626.89392.65.47+1
108Ball StateMAC27.043.3220.05.0921.936.360.3229.210.466.31449.25.64-10
109Central MichiganMAC26.331.3115.93.7021.536.259.4276.112.827.62392.05.80-7
110Eastern MichiganMAC29.636.9159.54.3223.839.959.5296.512.477.43455.95.93-1
111Northern IllinoisMAC30.545.7239.85.2519.333.358.1223.511.566.72463.35.87-1
112ToledoMAC38.039.4195.04.9522.432.568.8322.814.429.92517.87.20-3
113Western MichiganMAC41.445.3228.95.0518.827.069.6252.713.459.36481.66.66+18
114Appalachian StateSBC29.244.2250.55.6615.625.760.8179.011.466.97429.56.14+10
115Arkansas StateSBC27.339.8141.53.5617.830.957.5242.213.637.83383.75.43+5
116Georgia SouthernSBC26.650.5224.24.4412.322.055.7155.712.717.08379.85.24+2
117Georgia StateSBC19.928.087.73.1319.334.955.1246.312.797.05333.95.31-7
118IdahoSBC30.837.5147.83.9420.433.261.3249.212.237.50397.05.61+8
119Louisiana - LafayetteSBC23.645.1178.93.9715.726.459.5178.211.366.76357.25.00-1
120Louisiana - MonroeSBC23.342.7180.64.2316.530.354.4192.011.646.33372.65.10-11
121New Mexico StateSBC24.837.2165.84.4620.938.055.0244.111.676.42409.95.450
122South AlabamaSBC25.436.0145.64.0417.932.056.0243.813.607.62389.45.73-3
123Texas StateSBC18.635.585.62.4121.434.761.8220.010.276.35305.64.36-11
124TroySBC33.737.3169.24.5324.337.864.2260.910.736.89430.15.72+11
125ArmyInd29.960.7339.45.594.29.543.974.417.917.86413.85.90-2
126Brigham YoungInd29.541.8200.94.8118.931.859.4198.410.486.23399.35.42+12
127MassachusettsInd23.330.598.73.2321.136.358.0256.712.177.06355.35.32-10
128Notre DameInd30.936.5163.34.4718.732.357.7254.313.627.86417.66.07-3

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2017. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION