Solecismic Software
HOME  ·  FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL  ·  THE COLLEGE YEARS  ·  SUPPORT  ·  DOWNLOADS  ·  FOOTBALL FRONTIER  ·  ABOUT

 

 

Defensive Statistics

RankTeamConf.PPGRushRYdsYPCPassAtt.Pct.PYdsYPCYPATYdsYPPTO
1DukeACC28.239.1174.94.4814.826.855.0239.816.258.93414.76.29-4
2Georgia TechACC24.536.4172.24.7320.833.462.2231.811.166.94404.15.79+5
3Miami (Florida)ACC18.538.3130.43.4020.234.358.7213.810.616.23344.24.74+9
4North CarolinaACC24.950.6224.24.4314.225.355.9183.812.997.26408.15.37-3
5PittsburghACC35.233.5120.73.6126.942.363.6333.212.377.87453.85.99+1
6VirginiaACC33.840.4190.04.7018.430.161.2256.613.938.53446.66.33-9
7Virginia TechACC22.837.4140.53.7515.430.850.1200.212.986.50340.74.990
8Boston CollegeACC25.032.4108.53.3516.329.255.8205.212.587.02313.65.09+7
9ClemsonACC18.034.9129.63.7116.832.252.2181.910.835.65311.54.64-2
10Florida StateACC25.035.2128.03.6417.231.155.4221.112.837.11349.15.27+2
11LouisvilleACC23.837.2116.13.1217.231.654.5207.112.026.55323.24.70-6
12North Carolina StateACC22.832.6108.63.3321.136.158.4244.211.586.77352.85.140
13SyracuseACC38.641.4225.45.4417.931.157.6275.715.398.87501.16.910
14Wake ForestACC22.237.3142.43.8218.532.257.7228.212.317.10370.55.33+9
15IndianaB1G27.242.6160.53.7716.832.152.5219.713.046.85380.25.09-7
16MarylandB1G29.545.1214.84.7617.030.356.1212.312.497.01427.15.67-7
17MichiganB1G14.137.0119.23.2211.025.243.6142.512.965.65261.84.21+6
18Michigan StateB1G27.838.3158.74.1416.527.759.6206.212.497.45364.85.53-4
19Ohio StateB1G15.537.0124.53.3715.130.848.9172.211.425.58296.84.37+15
20Penn StateB1G25.439.4151.33.8420.933.662.0216.610.396.44367.95.04+2
21RutgersB1G37.546.3264.25.7014.324.658.3186.513.017.59450.76.35-5
22IllinoisB1G31.947.4219.24.6216.225.763.0185.911.507.24405.15.54-2
23IowaB1G18.837.9149.73.9515.530.950.2201.412.966.51351.15.10+6
24MinnesotaB1G22.134.8117.83.3821.137.556.3230.910.966.16348.84.82+8
25NebraskaB1G23.933.3161.84.8619.532.560.2215.811.056.65377.75.74+5
26NorthwesternB1G22.236.8139.23.7823.338.261.1265.411.396.96404.55.40+9
27PurdueB1G38.345.4238.45.2515.626.359.4207.413.317.90445.86.22-18
28WisconsinB1G15.630.198.83.2916.431.152.5202.612.386.50301.44.92+12
29BaylorB1229.047.5200.74.2217.431.754.9230.213.247.26430.85.44-6
30Iowa StateB1231.343.8218.24.9819.632.161.0234.811.997.32452.95.97-3
31KansasB1237.345.8236.65.1717.629.859.1219.812.507.39456.36.04-12
32Kansas StateB1222.330.8115.03.7422.836.562.7272.711.947.48387.75.77+12
33OklahomaB1228.835.8162.64.5520.838.154.7269.412.927.07432.05.850
34Oklahoma StateB1226.542.2193.54.5920.233.261.0252.812.507.63446.35.93+11
35TexasB1231.545.8189.84.1420.533.860.7258.512.617.66448.35.63-3
36Texas ChristianB1228.044.5187.84.2218.832.957.0238.912.737.26426.75.51-4
37Texas TechB1243.541.7238.65.7322.636.961.2315.813.988.55554.37.05-4
38West VirginiaB1224.039.8168.24.2320.636.856.1257.712.507.01425.95.56+5
39CaliforniaP1242.644.3272.86.1519.833.059.8245.412.437.44518.36.70+2
40OregonP1241.443.5246.55.6724.337.464.8271.911.217.27518.46.41-3
41Oregon StateP1230.541.0218.05.3218.833.456.4211.211.216.32429.25.77-2
42StanfordP1220.435.2144.54.1118.433.654.7223.612.166.65368.15.35+5
43WashingtonP1217.736.7133.93.6518.432.157.2182.99.965.70316.94.61+18
44Washington StateP1226.432.9134.24.0821.434.262.5271.712.717.94405.96.04+5
45ArizonaP1238.341.2193.64.7023.635.866.0275.511.687.71469.16.10-6
46Arizona StateP1239.833.3163.14.9025.840.463.9357.413.848.84520.57.07-3
47ColoradoP1221.736.6149.14.0716.733.649.7193.111.565.74342.24.87+5
48Southern CaliforniaP1224.234.4137.13.9919.333.857.0228.111.816.74365.25.350
49UCLAP1227.541.9171.54.0919.637.152.8210.510.755.68382.04.84-3
50UtahP1223.932.8128.53.9119.536.054.3254.313.027.06382.85.56+7
51FloridaSEC16.837.5144.53.8511.425.245.1148.513.055.89293.04.67+2
52GeorgiaSEC24.036.2143.73.9715.426.159.0183.811.957.05327.55.26+8
53KentuckySEC31.344.3228.25.1515.527.157.4206.113.267.61434.36.08-9
54MissouriSEC31.544.3231.95.2320.134.857.8246.812.297.10478.86.050
55South CarolinaSEC26.542.5203.54.7918.630.860.3208.711.216.77412.25.62+6
56TennesseeSEC28.843.8220.85.0418.233.255.0228.512.536.89449.25.84-3
57VanderbiltSEC24.035.0163.54.6720.834.261.0244.611.737.16408.25.90+3
58AlabamaSEC13.031.764.32.0318.233.953.7197.910.875.84262.14.00+11
59ArkansasSEC31.134.8205.55.9116.828.558.9221.213.197.77426.66.75-6
60AuburnSEC17.135.5132.83.7420.835.857.9229.211.036.39361.95.07+3
61Louisiana StateSEC15.835.8118.03.3016.130.353.2196.412.216.49314.44.760
62MississippiSEC34.045.5246.35.4117.229.258.9214.912.527.37461.36.18-4
63Mississippi StateSEC31.837.3177.54.7622.436.361.7281.512.587.75459.16.24+8
64Texas A&MSEC24.544.1191.84.3520.935.558.9250.011.957.03441.85.55+3
65Central FloridaAAC24.644.3170.73.8516.933.151.2199.411.786.03370.14.78+1
66CincinnatiAAC26.946.8189.64.0519.932.461.4228.811.497.06418.45.28+1
67ConnecticutAAC28.137.3146.13.9122.134.564.0264.711.987.67410.85.72-7
68East CarolinaAAC36.142.2228.35.4116.228.257.4223.813.857.95452.16.43-15
69South FloridaAAC31.643.8196.54.4823.339.059.8285.512.257.32482.05.82+9
70TempleAAC18.436.4130.43.5813.024.453.2152.111.706.23282.54.64+6
71HoustonAAC23.534.4100.22.9118.132.256.1219.512.146.81319.64.80-6
72MemphisAAC28.840.8204.95.0323.438.061.5249.710.686.57454.65.77+6
73NavyAAC31.039.0179.94.6119.129.564.6254.113.328.61434.06.34+3
74Southern MethodistAAC36.341.5210.55.0719.934.058.6242.512.187.13453.06.00+2
75TulaneAAC27.739.3159.34.0515.628.754.4205.313.177.16364.55.36+7
76TulsaAAC29.840.4178.34.4220.037.553.3250.212.516.66428.55.500
77CharlotteUSA34.633.8143.44.2425.841.362.5309.811.997.50453.36.03+11
78Florida AtlanticUSA39.844.8245.45.4819.429.665.6268.413.829.07513.86.91-5
79Florida InternationalUSA34.838.3200.95.2518.630.361.4232.812.537.70433.86.33-10
80MarshallUSA35.340.7201.84.9618.331.059.1253.713.848.18455.46.35+4
81Middle Tennessee StateUSA35.844.4198.74.4822.037.858.2250.811.406.64449.55.47-4
82Old DominionUSA27.238.7156.44.0418.832.258.6226.512.027.04382.85.40+10
83Western KentuckyUSA24.632.697.22.9823.439.858.7279.111.957.02376.45.20+1
84Louisiana TechUSA33.637.4146.63.9223.135.365.4274.711.917.79421.35.79+2
85North TexasUSA32.645.2239.55.3014.027.251.4200.214.307.35439.86.07+1
86RiceUSA37.339.8216.85.4517.828.263.3287.716.1310.21504.57.43-8
87Southern MississippiUSA29.532.8149.94.5613.124.054.5174.913.387.29324.85.71-14
88Texas - El PasoUSA34.939.4210.85.3517.528.860.7208.411.917.23419.26.14-5
89Texas - San AntonioUSA27.937.5162.54.3417.231.454.9229.513.327.31392.05.69+5
90Fresno State MW30.950.3248.34.9413.122.358.6166.812.757.47415.05.72-8
91Hawai'i MW37.344.4234.25.2817.628.162.6227.412.948.10461.66.37-6
92Nevada MW29.048.8297.96.1011.819.959.0157.613.417.91455.56.63+3
93UNLV MW36.840.3186.94.6317.532.953.2243.213.907.39430.15.87+1
94San Diego State MW20.234.3105.73.0817.131.754.1209.712.236.61315.44.78+15
95San Jose State MW34.745.0246.75.4813.322.260.2188.614.148.51435.36.48-6
96Air Force MW26.233.5114.23.4015.529.552.5250.716.218.51364.85.79+8
97Boise State MW23.341.0176.84.3120.634.060.6213.010.336.26389.85.20-8
98Colorado State MW30.444.4213.94.8214.324.358.9205.614.378.46419.56.11-1
99New Mexico MW31.536.2172.54.7615.526.558.4222.314.388.40394.86.30-3
100Utah State MW29.346.5203.34.3715.126.257.6176.511.706.75379.85.23-5
101Wyoming MW34.138.4203.55.3017.230.456.7249.614.508.22453.16.59+2
102AkronMAC33.644.5224.75.0519.932.561.3241.312.127.43466.06.05-8
103Bowling GreenMAC38.341.9190.54.5420.331.763.9273.313.508.63463.86.30-16
104BuffaloMAC32.349.8253.35.0913.723.857.5183.213.407.71436.45.94-6
105Kent StateMAC28.744.8189.84.2415.329.451.8196.812.906.69386.55.21+10
106Miami (Ohio)MAC23.836.0145.24.0318.331.458.3208.111.376.63353.25.24+1
107OhioMAC22.635.4104.92.9722.035.062.9256.211.657.32361.15.13+1
108Ball StateMAC29.933.8150.64.4625.140.062.7319.712.747.99470.36.38-10
109Central MichiganMAC30.336.4169.64.6619.131.959.8222.911.696.98392.55.75-7
110Eastern MichiganMAC29.838.6167.54.3421.535.560.5264.812.347.47432.35.84-1
111Northern IllinoisMAC30.343.3200.84.6319.734.756.7250.712.757.23451.55.79-1
112ToledoMAC25.736.5175.84.8217.531.854.8220.312.626.92396.15.80-3
113Western MichiganMAC19.832.5153.94.7415.928.256.5200.412.587.10354.45.84+18
114Appalachian StateSBC17.831.3121.23.8719.533.857.9203.510.416.03324.74.99+10
115Arkansas StateSBC21.540.2143.43.5717.732.654.2219.512.406.73362.84.99+5
116Georgia SouthernSBC26.537.2168.34.5317.529.659.2229.513.117.76397.85.96+2
117Georgia StateSBC26.648.0206.44.3016.129.654.4173.910.815.88380.34.90-7
118IdahoSBC31.334.2145.24.2421.734.562.9283.113.058.21428.36.24+8
119Louisiana - LafayetteSBC25.337.8129.23.4220.833.861.7249.911.997.40379.15.30-1
120Louisiana - MonroeSBC39.145.4263.45.8016.026.859.6220.113.768.20483.56.69-11
121New Mexico StateSBC38.845.6249.95.4819.330.064.4252.413.068.41502.36.650
122South AlabamaSBC27.045.2215.24.7714.524.160.1174.612.077.25389.85.63-3
123Texas StateSBC41.145.1222.14.9320.731.066.7248.212.018.01470.36.18-11
124TroySBC22.135.5120.23.3819.537.152.7246.412.616.65366.55.05+11
125ArmyInd19.831.2122.43.9314.726.156.3170.211.596.53292.65.11-2
126Brigham YoungInd19.533.2112.83.4020.833.063.2252.212.107.64365.05.52+12
127MassachusettsInd35.541.1193.64.7121.232.864.5259.612.267.91453.26.13-10
128Notre DameInd27.844.1182.44.1416.126.161.7196.412.217.53378.85.40-3

Copyright © Solecismic Software, 1998-2017. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

Solecismic Software

SOLECISMIC SOFTWARE

FRONT OFFICE FOOTBALL

THE COLLEGE YEARS

FOOTBALL FRONTIER

Frontier Blog

PRO FOOTBALL RATINGS

Schedule

Standings

Teams

Stats - Offense

Stats - Defense

System Performance

COMPANY INFORMATION